Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cement Bag,Paint Yellow,Paint Black,Paint Gloden Brown,Red Paint,White Paint,Touch Wood,Turpntine O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3717004 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 20, 2023 02:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/08/2023
Expired 1126 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARUSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 10-08-2023 01:27:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KANSAL TRADERS | - | 10-08-2023 01:45:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M.K. TRADERS | - | 10-08-2023 01:14:28 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANSAL TRADERS | Item Categories : Cement Bag,Paint Yellow,Paint Black,Paint Gloden Brown,Red Paint,White Paint,Touch Wood,Turpntine O | 76750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M.K. TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement Bag,Paint Yellow,Paint Black,Paint Gloden Brown,Red Paint,White Paint,Touch Wood,Turpntine O | 80220.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AARUSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement Bag,Paint Yellow,Paint Black,Paint Gloden Brown,Red Paint,White Paint,Touch Wood,Turpntine O | 85950.00 | L3 |