Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎨 Procurement Bid For A Spectrum Of Paints 🎨 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Diverse Range Of Paints, Including Red Paint, Blue Paint, Yellow Paint, White Paint, Black Paint, And Brown Paint. Additionally, Touch Wood Products Are Also Included In This Procurement. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 11:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Quality Certifications, And Competitive Pricing For Each Paint Color And Touch Wood Items. The Procurement Will Be Awarded To Suppliers Who Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards Set Forth By The Ministry. Keywords: Paints, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Touch Wood, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red Paint,Blue Paint,Yellow Paint,White Paint,Black Paint,Touch Wood,Brown Paint
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4990612 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 16:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 806 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DUROLAC | - | 20-06-2024 14:06:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KNS ENTERPRISES | - | 05-06-2024 18:07:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S CHOUDHARY TRADERS | - | 20-06-2024 15:20:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S RST ENTERPRISES | - | 20-06-2024 16:36:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MAHALAXMI TOOLS | - | 31-05-2024 10:50:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | S.V. ENTERPRISES | - | 18-06-2024 17:28:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Shiven Enterprises | - | 20-06-2024 17:33:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Tavish Associates | - | 11-06-2024 20:03:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S CHOUDHARY TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Paint,Blue Paint,Yellow Paint,White Paint,Black Paint,Touch Wood,Brown Paint | 25270.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RST ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Paint,Blue Paint,Yellow Paint,White Paint,Black Paint,Touch Wood,Brown Paint | 26780.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shiven Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Paint,Blue Paint,Yellow Paint,White Paint,Black Paint,Touch Wood,Brown Paint | 28550.00 | L3 |