Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Howrah Division Tsr (P) 11.013 Km In Location: Kan Snt Up 7.250 9.300 = 2.050 Km, 9.500 10.300 = 0.800 Km, 11.900 13.900 = 2.000 Km, 14.100 18.065 = 3.965 Km, 20.000 20.200 = 0.200 Km.Kan Snt : Up 57.295 57.869 = 0.574 Km 57.936 58.359 = 0.423 Km, 58.499 59.500 = 1.001 Km. Trr(p) .977 Km In Location: Kan Snt : Up 18.933 19.910 = 0.977 Km , Tfr 23.289 Km In Location: Kan Snt : Dn 27.022 33.590 = 6.568 Km, 37.639 38.100 = 0.461 Km, 38.969 42.000 = 3.031 Km,
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 83664923 |
|
Reference Number |
128_2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.16 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092025/83664923/viewNitPdf_5076025.pdf |
| Start Date | August 21, 2025 17:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2025
Expired 356 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Howrah division - ctr(p) - 2.00 tkm kan - snt up 68 - 70 = 2 k , & tsr(p)- 4.00 km in location - kan - snt -dn 64 - 68 = 4 km in the section of den/4/hwh
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHowrah division - trr(p) kan - snt up sbg 7.719 km to 8.500 km & 62.400 km to 63.256 km- total trr(p) -1.637 km , ctr(p) nht - bdag dn sbg 129 km to 129.520 km = 0.52 km trr(s) - kan - snt -up loop line- 0.00-100 = 1.00 km , tfr work in - kan - snt dn sbg 1 - 3.500 = 2.500 km & dn sbg -0.00-1.00 = 1.00 km & nht - bdag dn sbg 121 - 129 = 8 km, 130 - 131 = 1 km, up sbg 113 - 120 = 7 km - total tfr-19.5 km & tbr-7.410 km - in the following locations - kan - snt up sbg 60.015
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(a)kan-pka-ctr(p)-19.699tkm,(b)kan-pka-trr(p)-15.884tkm,(c)udl-snt(dn line)-trr(p)-18.927tkm,(d)udl-snt(up & dn)-trr(p)-12.1160 tkm,(e)udl-snt(dn)-trr(p)-10.700tkm, (f)udl-snt & udl-stn-ttr(fstwswcmsc)-106sets(1:12-56sets & 1:8.5)-50sets(g)trrp=1.94(km 159.88-161.82 on dn-i line) in kan-asn section, (h) ctrp=1.05 km(km 165.19-166.24 on dn-i line) in kan-asn section, (i)ctrp=0.76 km(km 166.24-167.00) on dn-i line in kan-asn section (j)ctrp=0.59 km(km 127.780-127.930 & 167.560-
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHowrah division - tftr - 7.75 km under aen/bhp under jurisdiction of den/4/hwh kan - snt dn 17.400 - 18.800 = 1.400 km, dn 46 - 47 = 1 km, up 2.950 - 3 = 0.050 km, up 15.900 - 16.200 = 0.300 km, up 20.400 - 20.700 = 0.300 km, up 21 - 22.700 = 1.700 km, up 45 - 45.900 = 0.900 km, up 45.900 - 48 = 2.100 km.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHowrah division ctr(s) -8.233 tkm in the location :kan - snt bdh common loop 0.040 - 0.872 = 0.832 km, bhp dn common loop 0.040 - 0.865 = 0.825 km, bps common loop 0.040 - 0.876 = 0.836 km, gkh common loop 0.040 - 0.922 = 0.882 km, jtl up loop-1 0.529 - 0.988 = 0.459 km, nrx common loop 0.040 - 0.930 = 0.890 km, nrx up loop 0.040 - 0.870 = 0.830 km, pcq common loop 0.040 - 0.902 = 0.862 km, pne common loop 0.040 - 0.877 = 0.837 km, pne dn loop 0.040 - 1.020 = 0.980 km trr(p) -1.307 km in loc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHowrah division: tsr(p) - 27.449 tkm in location bly - skg dn-1 18.984 - 21 = 2.016 km, dn-1 22 - 23 = 1 km, dn-1 24.250 - 27 = 2.750 km, dn-1 29 - 33 = 4 km, dn-1 34.500 - 37 = 2.500 km, up-1 22 - 27 = 5 km, up-1 31.145 - 32 = 0.855 km, up-1 32.582 - 33.165 = 0.583 km, up-1 33.305 - 37 = 3.695 km , kan - snt dn 58 - 62.050 = 4.050 km, up 52 - 53 = 1 km , tsr(p)-17 km by contractor s own pqrs portals (2 nos.) and gantry & 10.449 km by pqrs/manual.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreName of work - howrah division ctr(s) - 5.711 tkm. in the location :bwn - kan bwn dn adv loop-1 0 - 0.962 = 0.962 km, bwn dn adv loop-2 0 - 0.960 = 0.960 km, bwn stabbling line 0 - 0.265 = 0.265 km, tit dd line 0.085 - 0.961 = 0.876 km bwn stn limit bwn pf line no. 7 0.214 - 0.862 = 0.648 km skg - bwn bwn dsl shed line-0 0 - 0.663 = 0.663 km, bwn dsl shed line-1 0 - 0.165 = 0.165 km, bwn dsl shed line-2 0 - 0.361 = 0.361 km, bwn dsl shed line-3 0 - 0.485 = 0.485 km, bwn dsl shed line-
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThe work for dismantling and disposal to safe location of old constructed robat railway crossing no. 38c in km. 826/258-27 of hawarh delhi railway route of ncr at khusarubagh-lukerganj to pani ki tanki high court road in district prayagraj
The work for dismantling and disposal to safe location of old constructed robat railway crossing no. 38c in km. 826/258-27 of hawarh delhi railway route of ncr at khusarubagh-lukerganj to pani ki tanki high court road in district prayagraj
Read moreof your Industry type