Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pvc Tank 1500,Pvc Tank 1000,1 Inch Pipe,1 Inch Union,Tank Nipple,Ball Wall,Fabt,Mabt,Plain Tee,Elbo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Scientific and Industrial Research (DSIR) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4705288 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 22:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/03/2024
Expired 907 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SRI RENUKA MARKETING
Contract Value
842735
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Narri Suresh Sandeep Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department:
Department Of Scientific And Industrial Research (dsir)
Organisation:
Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research (csir)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bhagyalaxmi Enterprises | - | 08-03-2024 17:38:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | MAHESHWARI TECHNOLOGIES | - | 09-03-2024 15:40:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | METRO ELECTRICALS | - | 09-03-2024 10:16:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NEAL ENTERPRISES | - | 07-03-2024 13:30:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PAREKH TUBE DISTRIBUTORS LLP | - | 09-03-2024 13:29:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RIYANCY INFRA PROJECTS | - | 08-03-2024 14:02:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Shri Sai Ram Enterprises | - | 08-03-2024 16:49:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SRI BALAJI INDUSTRIES | - | 07-03-2024 12:58:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SRI LAKSHMI ELECTRICAL & HARDWARE | - | 07-03-2024 14:09:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SRI RENUKA MARKETING | - | 08-03-2024 11:32:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | Sri tejase power supplies | - | 07-03-2024 17:20:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI RENUKA MARKETING(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVC Tank 1500,PVC Tank 1000,1 inch Pipe,1 inch Union,Tank Nipple,Ball Wall,FABT,MABT,Plain Tee,Elbo | 842735.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sri tejase power supplies (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVC Tank 1500,PVC Tank 1000,1 inch Pipe,1 inch Union,Tank Nipple,Ball Wall,FABT,MABT,Plain Tee,Elbo | 890635.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI LAKSHMI ELECTRICAL & HARDWARE | Item Categories : PVC Tank 1500,PVC Tank 1000,1 inch Pipe,1 inch Union,Tank Nipple,Ball Wall,FABT,MABT,Plain Tee,Elbo | 992420.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RIYANCY INFRA PROJECTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PVC Tank 1500,PVC Tank 1000,1 inch Pipe,1 inch Union,Tank Nipple,Ball Wall,FABT,MABT,Plain Tee,Elbo | 1086440.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NEAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVC Tank 1500,PVC Tank 1000,1 inch Pipe,1 inch Union,Tank Nipple,Ball Wall,FABT,MABT,Plain Tee,Elbo | 1086915.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Shri Sai Ram Enterprises | Item Categories : PVC Tank 1500,PVC Tank 1000,1 inch Pipe,1 inch Union,Tank Nipple,Ball Wall,FABT,MABT,Plain Tee,Elbo | 1097545.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SRI BALAJI INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : PVC Tank 1500,PVC Tank 1000,1 inch Pipe,1 inch Union,Tank Nipple,Ball Wall,FABT,MABT,Plain Tee,Elbo | 1216395.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PVC Tank 1500 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 311070.000 |
| PVC Tank 1000 | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 299960.000 |
| 1 inch Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 40200.000 |
| 1 inch Union | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| Tank Nipple | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 4160.000 |
| Ball Wall | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 23640.000 |
| FABT | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 22680.000 |
| MABT | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 22200.000 |
| Plain Tee | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 4080.000 |
| Elbow | NA | BOQ Item | 160 | ₹ 4320.000 |
| upling | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 1440.000 |
| Tee | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 6600.000 |
| Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 25680.000 |
| Elbow | NA | BOQ Item | 160 | ₹ 2240.000 |
| FABT | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 15240.000 |
| MABT | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Coupling | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Union | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 6960.000 |
| Reducer | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 2160.000 |
| Ball Wall | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 13200.000 |