Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pvc Tank Nipple,Pvc Fapt,Elbow,Tee,Socket,Union,Union,Mabt,Pvc Elbow,B Valve,Mapt,Cpvc Solvin,Cpvc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4076017 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 12, 2023 03:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1044 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATE SUPPLIERS | - | 27-10-2023 03:38:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ROYAL AUTOMOBILES | - | 27-10-2023 04:09:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SPARES CORPORATION | - | 27-10-2023 02:53:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATE SUPPLIERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVC TANK NIPPLE,PVC FAPT,ELBOW,TEE,SOCKET,UNION,UNION,MABT,PVC ELBOW,B VALVE,MAPT,CPVC SOLVIN,CPVC | 3198.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROYAL AUTOMOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVC TANK NIPPLE,PVC FAPT,ELBOW,TEE,SOCKET,UNION,UNION,MABT,PVC ELBOW,B VALVE,MAPT,CPVC SOLVIN,CPVC | 4164.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SPARES CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVC TANK NIPPLE,PVC FAPT,ELBOW,TEE,SOCKET,UNION,UNION,MABT,PVC ELBOW,B VALVE,MAPT,CPVC SOLVIN,CPVC | 4358.00 | L3 |