Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pvc Pipe Half Inch,Pvc Socket Half Inch,Pvc Elbow Half Inch,Pvc Union Half Inch,Pvc Tee Half Inch,S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4637756 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 16:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 924 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUSHI ENTERPRISE | - | 25-02-2024 16:10:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/. PREMIUM ENTERPRISES | - | 25-02-2024 16:40:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s. EXPRESS TRADING CO | - | 25-02-2024 16:08:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAYA COMPUTER SHOP | - | 25-02-2024 17:30:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/. PREMIUM ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVC Pipe half inch,PVC Socket half inch,PVC Elbow half inch,PVC Union half inch,PVC Tee half inch,S | 34980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s. EXPRESS TRADING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVC Pipe half inch,PVC Socket half inch,PVC Elbow half inch,PVC Union half inch,PVC Tee half inch,S | 35780.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARUSHI ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVC Pipe half inch,PVC Socket half inch,PVC Elbow half inch,PVC Union half inch,PVC Tee half inch,S | 36700.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MAYA COMPUTER SHOP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVC Pipe half inch,PVC Socket half inch,PVC Elbow half inch,PVC Union half inch,PVC Tee half inch,S | 38510.00 | L4 |