Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
9 Mtr High Mast Street Light With 06 Nos. 200 Watt Led Light
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3664118 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 08, 2023 02:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1141 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Triveni Industries
Contract Value
1491000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rakesh Kumar Shrivastav
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANURAG SINGH | Make : 7 MTR OCTAGONAL POLE Model : 7 MTR OCTAGONAL POLE SIGLE ARM WITH 110W LED Title : 7 MTR OCTAGONAL POLE SIGLE ARM WITH 110W LED STREET LIGHT | 19-07-2023 20:11:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHIVANSH TRADING COMPANY | Make : Halonix Model : Halonix/DP-9mtr/110W Title : 7 Meter Octagonal Pole Single Arm With 110 Watt Street Light | 19-07-2023 20:19:24 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | Triveni Industries | Make : Helonix Model : Halonix/DP-9mtr/110W Title : 7 Meter Octagonal Pole Single Arm With 110 Watt Street Light | 19-07-2023 20:25:49 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Triveni Industries( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 9 Mtr High Mast Street Light With 06 Nos. 200Watt LED Light | 1491000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVANSH TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : 9 Mtr High Mast Street Light With 06 Nos. 200Watt LED Light | 1497000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANURAG SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 9 Mtr High Mast Street Light With 06 Nos. 200Watt LED Light | 1500000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Meter Octagonal Pole Single Arm With 110 Watt Street Light | Helonix | Halonix/DP-9mtr/110W | 3 | ₹ 1491000.000 |