Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services I Slab Upto 8500 Mt Lpg Ship,Custom Bid For Services Ii Slab 850014000
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6046225 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2025 21:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2025
Expired 530 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 16 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Shivraj Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPHEUS SHIPPING LLP | 21-03-2025 12:16:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | POSEIDON TECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-03-2025 11:35:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TRIDENT MARINE SERVICES | 17-03-2025 10:50:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRIDENT MARINE SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - I SLAB UPTO 8500 MT LPG SHIP,Custom Bid for Services - II SLAB 850014000 | 2469445.00 | L1 |
| 2 | POSEIDON TECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - I SLAB UPTO 8500 MT LPG SHIP,Custom Bid for Services - II SLAB 850014000 | 8525500.00 | L2 |