Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Computer Kiosk,Electronic Lectern,Microphone,Microphone,Microphone,Video Conferencing Camera / Web
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Health and Family Welfare Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5366997 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 06, 2024 19:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2024
Expired 705 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
STAR ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
306329200
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1200 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dr Shashi Govindrao Kolnoorkar
Department:
Public Health And Family Welfare Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NETWORK TECHLAB (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Pushpam Model : Touch Screen 55 Inch Kiosk | 26-09-2024 11:56:36 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | SPECTRUM SERVICES | Make : Pushpam Model : Touch Screen 55 Inch Kiosk | 27-09-2024 14:02:45 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | STAR ENTERPRISES | Make : Pushpam Model : Touch Screen 55 Inch Kiosk | 26-09-2024 20:56:43 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | UNICOM INFOTEL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Pushpam Model : Touch Screen 55 Inch Kiosk | 26-09-2024 12:35:55 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : computer kiosk,Electronic Lectern,Microphone,Microphone,Microphone,Video Conferencing Camera / Web | 306329200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SPECTRUM SERVICES | Item Categories : computer kiosk,Electronic Lectern,Microphone,Microphone,Microphone,Video Conferencing Camera / Web | 328425000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNICOM INFOTEL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : computer kiosk,Electronic Lectern,Microphone,Microphone,Microphone,Video Conferencing Camera / Web | 346246600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NETWORK TECHLAB (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : computer kiosk,Electronic Lectern,Microphone,Microphone,Microphone,Video Conferencing Camera / Web | 376288866.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pushpam ARM Color LED touch Screen Type Of Information Kiosk Dual Core or higher Computer Kiosk | 41 | ₹ 46125000.000 | ||
| acer Intel Core i5 All in One PC with 23.8 Inch Display/ Windows 11 Professional | acer | Veriton EZ2740G | 573 | ₹ 64749000.000 |
| SAMSUNG LCD Data Wall Display | SAMSUNG | SAMSUNG VM55B-R | 4 | ₹ 2073600.000 |
| People Link Windows 10 LED Electronic Lectern, On site OEM Warranty in years 1 | People Link | PeopleLink Ultra200 w 4 Speakers & Visualizer & PC | 13 | ₹ 19783400.000 |
| VERTIV ( Formally Emerson) Line Interactive UPS with AVR of Rating 1.0 KVA With Warranty of 2 Years | VERTIV ( Formally Emerson) | ITON | 573 | ₹ 8022000.000 |
| People Link Wireless Cardioid Microphone | People Link | PeopleLink Wireless Digital Conference System(1 Y) | 13 | ₹ 66625000.000 |
| People Link Wireless Cardioid Microphone | People Link | PeopleLink Wireless Chairman Unit (1Yr) | 13 | ₹ 2080000.000 |
| People Link Wireless Cardioid Microphone | People Link | PeopleLink Wireless Delegate Unit (3Yr) | 260 | ₹ 44720000.000 |
| SAMSUNG Professional Large Format Display, Size 247 cm Non Touch Screen | SAMSUNG | SAMSUNG QB98T-B | 12 | ₹ 16728000.000 |
| SAMSUNG Professional Large Format Display, Size 164 cm Touch Screen | SAMSUNG | SAMSUNG WM65R | 12 | ₹ 4980000.000 |
| SAMSUNG Professional Large Format Display, Size 164 cm Non Touch Screen | SAMSUNG | SAMSUNG QM65C | 13 | ₹ 3952000.000 |
| SAMSUNG Type/Category/Class of TV set Smart TV(2) Actual Screen Size (inches) 43 LED (Light Emitting Diode) | SAMSUNG | SAMSUNG BE43CH | 283 | ₹ 20376000.000 |
| People Link Video Conferencing Camera PTZ Function Yes (High Precision Motorized-PTZ) Resolution (Maximum) each camera Full HD (1920 x 1080 Pixel) | People Link | PeopleLink Elite XL Series 20X Camera(1 Y) | 13 | ₹ 6115200.000 |