Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Marine And Transit Insurance Service Marine Cargo Exports/Imports, As Per Tender; Sea
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4649742
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 17, 2024 02:28
End Date
Expired 01/03/2024

Expired 920 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BAJAJ ALLIANZ GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

Contract Value

84986579

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Burgupalli Sailohith
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BAJAJ ALLIANZ GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 15-03-2024 15:36:52 N/A Qualified
2 ICICI LOMBARD GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 15-03-2024 15:05:48 N/A Disqualified
3 TATA AIG GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 15-03-2024 15:12:47 N/A Qualified
4 THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 15-03-2024 15:44:45 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BAJAJ ALLIANZ GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED Item Categories : Marine and Transit Insurance Service - Marine Cargo Exports/Imports, As per Tender; Sea 84986579.00 L1
2 THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED Item Categories : Marine and Transit Insurance Service - Marine Cargo Exports/Imports, As per Tender; Sea 99365599.00 L2
3 TATA AIG GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED Item Categories : Marine and Transit Insurance Service - Marine Cargo Exports/Imports, As per Tender; Sea 113422061.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Marine and Transit Insurance Service - Marine Cargo Exports/Imports, As per Tender; Sea Marine and Transit Insurance Service 1 ₹ 84986579.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise