Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Marine And Transit Insurance Service Marine Cargo Exports/Imports; Sea
Description
Organisation Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6096816
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 28, 2025 22:36
End Date
Expired 11/04/2025

Expired 512 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Swati Kukreja
Ministry: Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department: Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation: National Fertilizers Limited (nfl)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BAJAJ ALLIANZ GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 11-04-2025 15:04:36 N/A Qualified
2 FUTURE GENERALI INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 11-04-2025 14:43:00 N/A Disqualified
3 HDFC ERGO GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 11-04-2025 14:55:44 N/A Qualified
4 ICICI LOMBARD GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 11-04-2025 16:22:34 N/A Qualified
5 IFFCO-TOKIO GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 11-04-2025 10:17:11 N/A Qualified
6 NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 11-04-2025 15:21:11 N/A Qualified
7 RELIANCE GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 11-04-2025 11:46:23 N/A Qualified
8 TATA AIG GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 11-04-2025 14:51:23 N/A Qualified
9 THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 11-04-2025 13:07:47 N/A Qualified
10 THE ORIENTAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 11-04-2025 16:18:03 N/A Qualified
11 UNITED INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 11-04-2025 12:02:01 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED Item Categories : Marine and Transit Insurance Service - Marine Cargo Exports/Imports; Sea 151959515.00 L1
2 ICICI LOMBARD GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED Item Categories : Marine and Transit Insurance Service - Marine Cargo Exports/Imports; Sea 175540222.00 L2
3 THE ORIENTAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED Item Categories : Marine and Transit Insurance Service - Marine Cargo Exports/Imports; Sea 182706267.00 L3
4 UNITED INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED Item Categories : Marine and Transit Insurance Service - Marine Cargo Exports/Imports; Sea 186029124.00 L4
5 BAJAJ ALLIANZ GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED Item Categories : Marine and Transit Insurance Service - Marine Cargo Exports/Imports; Sea 189730548.00 L5
6 NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED Item Categories : Marine and Transit Insurance Service - Marine Cargo Exports/Imports; Sea 190660034.00 L6
7 IFFCO-TOKIO GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED Item Categories : Marine and Transit Insurance Service - Marine Cargo Exports/Imports; Sea 192386610.00 L7
8 RELIANCE GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED Item Categories : Marine and Transit Insurance Service - Marine Cargo Exports/Imports; Sea 198446264.00 L8
9 HDFC ERGO GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED Item Categories : Marine and Transit Insurance Service - Marine Cargo Exports/Imports; Sea 201751090.00 L9
10 TATA AIG GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED Item Categories : Marine and Transit Insurance Service - Marine Cargo Exports/Imports; Sea 204459898.00 L10