Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Calibration Of Portable Detector As Per Scope Of Work For Qty 20,Custom B
Description
Organisation GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4089775
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 14, 2023 21:07
End Date
Expired 06/11/2023

Expired 1031 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CINQUE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

349304

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Sachin Modi
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Gail India Limited
Organisation: Gail India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AKSHAR FIRE AND SAFETY 10-11-2023 12:01:55 N/A Qualified
2 CINQUE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 13-11-2023 12:22:59 MSE Qualified
3 RESPO PRODUCTS 06-11-2023 16:55:14 MSE Qualified
4 SDM SYSTEM AND SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED 06-11-2023 14:56:33 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CINQUE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Calibration of portable detector as per Scope of Work for Qty 20,Custom B 296020.35 L1
2 RESPO PRODUCTS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Calibration of portable detector as per Scope of Work for Qty 20,Custom B 480480.00 L2
3 AKSHAR FIRE AND SAFETY Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Calibration of portable detector as per Scope of Work for Qty 20,Custom B 653720.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Calibration of portable detector as per Scope of Work for Qty 20 Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 21500.000
Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of LEL Sensors as per Scope of Work for Qty 3 Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 105000.000
Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of O2 Sensors as per Scope of Work for Qty 3 Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 75000.000
Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of Battery Honeywell as per Scope of Work for Qty 2 Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 24352.000
Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of Battery Ventis Respo as per Scope of Work for Qty 2 Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 64000.000
Custom Bid for Services - Display rectifictnLELO2 screen Ventisas per Scope of Work for Qty 2 Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 18000.000
Custom Bid for Services - Display rectifictn LELO2 screen Respo as per Scope of Work for Qty 1 Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 5000.000
Custom Bid for Services - Display rectifictn LELO2 screen Honywel as per Scope of Work for Qty 1 Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 6452.000
Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of ONOFF push button as per Scope of Work for Qty 4 Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 30000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise