Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Gail India Limited Rfp For Portable Lel Detector Calibration And Spares 🔧 Gail India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Issuing A Request For Proposal (Rfp) For The Calibration And Supply Of Spare Parts For Portable Lower Explosive Limit (Lel) Detectors For Kg. 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: June 29, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Kg Project. Keywords: Gail India Limited, Portable Lel Detector, Calibration, Spares, Rfp, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Arc For Calibration And Supply Of Spares For Portable Lel Detector For Kg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5011804 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 21:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2024
Expired 798 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RESPO PRODUCTS
Contract Value
1087964.72
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Gurram Venkataramana
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Gail India Limited
Organisation:
Gail India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RESPO PRODUCTS | 28-06-2024 15:50:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RESPO PRODUCTS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ARC FOR CALIBRATION AND SUPPLY OF SPARES FOR PORTABLE LEL DETECTOR FOR KG | 1087964.72 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - ARC FOR CALIBRATION AND SUPPLY OF SPARES FOR PORTABLE LEL DETECTOR FOR KG BASIN RAJAHMUNDRY FOR A PERIOD OF 03 YEARS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1087964.720 |