Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Oxyegen Lel Meter,Calibration Of Lel Oxygen Detector,Hydrogen Detector,Calibration Of Hydrogen Dete
Description
Organisation GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4429762
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 19, 2024 18:40
End Date
Expired 09/02/2024

Expired 937 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TEAM MAINTENANCE SPECIALITIES

Contract Value

1605710

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sourabh Sarkar
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Gail India Limited
Organisation: Gail India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Anacon Process Control Make : Crowcon Model : Gaspro Title : Portable Gas Detector 09-02-2024 13:38:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
2 TEAM MAINTENANCE SPECIALITIES Make : Honeywell Model : Honeywell BW Max XT II - LEL/O2 Detector Title : Honeywell BW Max XT II - LEL/O2 Detector - Supply & Buyback of Old instruments 09-02-2024 12:29:56 Offline upload N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TEAM MAINTENANCE SPECIALITIES Item Categories : OXYEGEN LEL METER,CALIBRATION OF LEL OXYGEN DETECTOR,HYDROGEN DETECTOR,CALIBRATION OF HYDROGEN DETE 1605710.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Honeywell BW Max XT II - LEL/O2 Detector - Supply & Buyback of Old instruments Honeywell Honeywell BW Max XT II - LEL/O2 Detector 20 ₹ 1336560.000
Calibration of LEL/O2 MaxXT II at 6 months interval at GAIL Khera TMS-CAL Calibration of LEL/O2 Max XT 20 ₹ 198000.000
Honeywell BW Max XT II - LEL (H2) Detector with inbuilt sampling pump Honeywell Honeywell BW Max XT II - LEL (H2) 1 ₹ 61250.000
Calibration of Portable Hydrogen Gas Detector for the period of 3 (Three) Years at 06 month interval TMS-CAL Calibration of Portable Hydrogen Gas Detector 1 ₹ 9900.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise