Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Urgent Procurement Notice For Gas Detection Equipment 🔬 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Gas Detection Equipment. 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: May 02, 2024, 2:00 Pm The Following Items Are To Be Procured: Lel (Lower Explosive Limit) Detector (L784319708402001) H2 (Hydrogen) Detector (L784319708402002) Oxygen Detector (L784319708402003) Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Gas Detection Equipment, Lel Detector, H2 Detector, Oxygen Detector, Procurement, Government Tender, Heavy Industry, Public Enterprises| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
L784319708402001 Lel Detector,L784319708402002 H2 Detector,L784319708402003 Oxygen Detector,L784319
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4878445 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 22, 2024 15:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/05/2024
Expired 854 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
793571
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bathina Dinakar Raja
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-05-2024 21:12:21 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : L784319708402001 LEL DETECTOR,L784319708402002 H2 DETECTOR,L784319708402003 OXYGEN DETECTOR,L784319 | 793571.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| L784319708402001 LEL DETECTOR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 113591.000 |
| L784319708402002 H2 DETECTOR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 87583.000 |
| L784319708402003 OXYGEN DETECTOR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 94306.000 |
| L784319708402004 NO2 TO NO CONVERTER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 233020.000 |
| L784319708402005 ROSEMOUNT ANALYTICAL XI ADVANCED | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 150790.000 |
| L784319708402006 SPAN GAS CYLINDER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 58880.000 |
| L784319708402007 ZERO GAS CYLINDER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 55401.000 |