Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: Widening Of Rob At Nawalgarh Road, Sikar 🛣️🔧 The Public Works Department Civil Engineering And Architectural Services (Pwd Ce & As), State Government Of Rajasthan, Invites Bids For The Widening Of The Existing Two Lane Road Over Bridge (Rob) To A Four Lane Structure At Nawalgarh Road, Sikar, Under The Engineering, Procurement, And Construction (Epc) Mode. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: August 07, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 7500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 11,29,400 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Qualifications And Experience In Infrastructure Development Projects, Particularly In The Widening Of Ro Bs. Detailed Bids Should Encompass Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And A Timeline For Project Completion. Keywords: Infrastructure, Road Over Bridge, Widening, Epc Mode, Pwd, Rajasthan, Civil Engineering, Government Tender, Construction Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Widening Of Existing Two Lane Rob To Four Lane Rob At Nawalgarh Road, Sikar On Epc Mode In District Sikar, Rajasthan
|
| Description |
Widening Of Existing Two Lane Rob To Four Lane Rob At Nawalgarh Road, Sikar On Epc Mode In District Sikar, Rajasthan
|
| Organisation | PWD - CE AND AS | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_CEPWD_402313_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NIT-01/ACE PWD ZONE-I JAIPUR |
| Tender Fee | 7500 |
| EMD | 1.13 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | SIKAR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eproc.rajasthan.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=725217 |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 17:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2024
Expired 754 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Construction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Read moreConstruction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Construction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Read moreConstruction of epc mode four lane flyover aligarh
Construction of four lane flyover at quarsi chauraha on aligarh-ramghat road in district aligarh.
Read moreConstruction of existing two lane to four lane road and other work from sabalpura stand to bhadhadhar tiraha in sikar
Construction of existing two lane to four lane road and other work from sabalpura stand to bhadhadhar tiraha in sikar
Read moreConstruction of existing two lane to four lane road and other work from sabalpura stand to bhadhadhar tiraha in sikar
Construction of existing two lane to four lane road and other work from sabalpura stand to bhadhadhar tiraha in sikar
Read moreConstruction of existing two lane to four lane road and other work from sabalpura stand to bhadhadhar tiraha in sikar
Construction of existing two lane to four lane road and other work from sabalpura stand to bhadhadhar tiraha in sikar
Read moreConstruction of existing two lane to four lane road and other work from sabalpura stand to bhadhadhar tiraha in sikar
Construction of existing two lane to four lane road and other work from sabalpura stand to bhadhadhar tiraha in sikar
Read moreConstruction of mini secretariatat sikar on epc mode
Construction of mini secretariatat sikar on epc mode
Read moreWidening and upgradation of existing two lane ghazipur zamania saiyedraja section of nh 97(new nh 24) to 2l plus ps configuration including construction of rob in the state of uttar pradesh on epc mode
Widening and upgradation of existing two lane ghazipur zamania saiyedraja section of nh 97(new nh 24) to 2l plus ps configuration including construction of rob in the state of uttar pradesh on epc mode
Read moreConsultancy work for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) gad of rob approval form railway for construction of four lane road from fatehpur road to nawalgarh road (6.50 km) with 2 rob dist, sikar
Consultancy work for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) gad of rob approval form railway for construction of four lane road from fatehpur road to&#x0d nawalgarh road (6.50 km) with 2 rob dist, sikar
Read moreof your Industry type