Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
9 X12 X1 Continuous Computer Paper,Death Claim Bag Non Early,Proposal Form New Jeevan Shanti,Proposal
Description
Organisation Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4050250
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 06, 2023 21:01
End Date
Expired 16/10/2023

Expired 1053 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KOPYBRIGHT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDB. M. ENTERPRISESSREE GURU PRESSSANDEEP FORMS CE...

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Radhe Shyam Prasad
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Financial Services
Organisation: Lic - Life Insurance Corporation Of India

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AUDEOCON CORPORATION - 15-10-2023 23:30:08 MSE Evaluated
2 B. M. ENTERPRISES - 17-10-2023 17:49:30 MSE Evaluated
3 EAGLE PRINTERS - 18-10-2023 11:58:39 MSE Evaluated
4 KAM FORMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-10-2023 15:00:54 MSE Evaluated
5 KOPYBRIGHT INDIA LIMITED - 14-10-2023 15:41:45 MSE Evaluated
6 M/S POPULAR ART PRINTER - 18-10-2023 13:51:31 MSE Evaluated
7 QUALITY FORMS PVT LTD - 16-10-2023 16:01:01 MSE Evaluated
8 SANDEEP FORMS CENTRE - 16-10-2023 15:29:28 MSE Evaluated
9 SHAMBHAVI FORMS PVT. LTD. - 17-10-2023 16:21:38 MSE Evaluated
10 SHREE SATI PAPER PRIVATE LIMITED - 18-10-2023 15:57:45 MSE Evaluated
11 SKG Media - 16-10-2023 12:31:42 MSE Evaluated
12 SREE GURU PRESS - 16-10-2023 20:19:23 MSE Evaluated
13 TRADERS CARTEL - 14-10-2023 17:04:44 MSE Evaluated
14 V2RS B5 ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED - 14-10-2023 16:42:39 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
9X12X1 Continuous computer paper NA BOQ Item 1500000 ₹ 810000.000
Death Claim Bag Non early NA BOQ Item 10000 ₹ 67900.000
Proposal Form New Jeevan Shanti NA BOQ Item 7000 ₹ 17500.000
Proposal Form Nivesh Plus NA BOQ Item 5000 ₹ 17600.000
DGH Form No 680 NA BOQ Item 20000 ₹ 23400.000
Surrender Discharge voucher Form NA BOQ Item 400 ₹ 1400.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise