Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Claim Form A Early F.No 3783 A,Maturity Claim Dv F.No Mat Clm Dv,Proposal Form 300 R,Proposal Form
Description
Organisation Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5152191
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 12, 2024 23:46
End Date
Expired 22/07/2024

Expired 773 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S. DEY ENTERPRISEEAGLE PRINTERSEUREKAEUREKAM/S. DEY ENTERPRISEM/S. DEY ENTERPR...

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Debasis Kumar Pal
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Financial Services
Organisation: Lic - Life Insurance Corporation Of India

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EAGLE PRINTERS - 22-07-2024 14:34:33 MSE Evaluated
2 EUREKA - 20-07-2024 14:32:19 MSE Evaluated
3 M/S. DEY ENTERPRISE - 20-07-2024 16:29:20 MSE Evaluated
4 SANDEEP FORMS CENTRE - 20-07-2024 13:38:41 MSE Evaluated
5 SHAMBHAVI FORMS PVT. LTD. - 22-07-2024 18:17:07 MSE Evaluated
6 SREE GURU PRESS - 22-07-2024 16:14:34 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CLAIM FORM A EARLY F.No-3783 A NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 23000.000
Maturity Claim DV F.No- MAT CLM DV NA BOQ Item 1200 ₹ 44400.000
PROPOSAL FORM 300 R NA BOQ Item 300000 ₹ 1293000.000
PROPOSAL FORM 360 R NA BOQ Item 80000 ₹ 347200.000
Agents Confidential Report- ACR NA BOQ Item 380000 ₹ 193800.000
CLAIM FORM B1 F.No-3816 NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 4500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise