Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Proposal Form,Proposal Form,Death Claim Sheet,Notice Of Assignment 3510,Change Of Nomination Form N
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5430252 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 23, 2024 23:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/10/2024
Expired 695 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HIMANSHU TRADERS
Contract Value
187515.1
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rajesh Kumar Goswami
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
Lic - Life Insurance Corporation Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMANSHU TRADERS | - | 08-10-2024 14:32:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LOVELY FORMS AND STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-10-2024 14:22:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Print-O-Print | - | 05-10-2024 15:24:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMANSHU TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Proposal Form,Proposal Form,DEATH CLAIM SHEET,NOTICE OF ASSIGNMENT 3510,CHANGE OF NOMINATION FORM N | 187515.10 | L1 |
| 2 | Print-O-Print( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Proposal Form,Proposal Form,DEATH CLAIM SHEET,NOTICE OF ASSIGNMENT 3510,CHANGE OF NOMINATION FORM N | 208939.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LOVELY FORMS AND STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Proposal Form,Proposal Form,DEATH CLAIM SHEET,NOTICE OF ASSIGNMENT 3510,CHANGE OF NOMINATION FORM N | 649375.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Proposal Form | NA | BOQ Item | 20000 | ₹ 54200.000 |
| Proposal Form | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 14450.000 |
| DEATH CLAIM SHEET | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 3580.000 |
| NOTICE OF ASSIGNMENT 3510 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| CHANGE OF NOMINATION FORM NO | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1090.000 |
| LOAN REQUIREMENT Do | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 212.100 |
| DECLARATION OF HEALTH | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 900.000 |
| INDEMINITY LETTER FORM NO | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2121.000 |
| MATURITY DISCHAGE CERTIFICATE FORM NO | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 7155.000 |
| DGH PS FORM NO | NA | BOQ Item | 700 | ₹ 23051.000 |
| RULED REGISTER1 QUIRE | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| RULED REGISTER2 QUIRE | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| HINDI RAJBHASHA PRAYAS PATRIKA | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 34350.000 |
| ATTENDANCE REGISTER FORM | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 8906.000 |