Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Roller Blinds
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5412825 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 25, 2024 20:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2024
Expired 702 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KINGSHIP ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
1017450
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rama Bhandari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Revenue
Organisation:
Central Board Of Excise And Customs (cbec)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELEGANT DECOR | Make : NOVA Model : Elegant Decor Blackout roller blind | 29-09-2024 17:06:17 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | GOLDEN BELLS CO. | Make : golden bells Model : BLACKOUT ROLLER BLINDS | 03-10-2024 10:45:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GREEVA FURNITURE AND HOME DECOR | Make : NA Model : NA | 02-10-2024 18:11:42 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | HITESH ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Roller Blinds | 01-10-2024 07:41:34 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | KINGSHIP ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : NA | 02-10-2024 17:53:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | NEEL AKASH | Make : NA Model : NA | 02-10-2024 12:34:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | PAL ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED | 27-09-2024 16:34:06 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | PATEL INTERIOR & SERVICE | Make : Doris Fray Model : DF RB CHAJJCJ | 25-09-2024 17:44:37 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | PREM CHICK MAKER | Make : NA Model : ROLLER BLINDS | 26-09-2024 12:38:01 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | S T ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA | 01-10-2024 15:21:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 11 | WOODS INTERIORS | Make : WOODS INTERIORS--WOODS INTERIORS Model : WOODS INTERIORS 2023 - 24 | 02-10-2024 12:07:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KINGSHIP ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : Roller Blinds | 1017450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEEL AKASH (MII) | Item Categories : Roller Blinds | 1279385.52 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Blackout roller blind | NA | NA | 798 | ₹ 1017450.000 |