Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Roller Blinds,Roller Blinds
Description
Organisation POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4422321
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 15, 2024 15:54
End Date
Expired 05/02/2024

Expired 941 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S HEMANT TRADING CO

Contract Value

99360

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Satyanand Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARIHANT MARKETING Make : NA Model : Roller Blinds 30-01-2024 14:01:38 N/A Disqualified
2 KAY DEE ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : Roller Blinds 02-02-2024 15:59:06 N/A Disqualified
3 M/S HEMANT TRADING CO Make : NA Model : Roller Blinds 02-02-2024 15:56:25 N/A Qualified
4 PATEL INTERIOR & SERVICE Make : NA Model : Roller Blinds 19-01-2024 18:42:09 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S HEMANT TRADING CO Item Categories : Roller Blinds,Roller Blinds 99360.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded Sun screen roller blind NA Roller Blinds 4 ₹ 13200.000
Unbranded Sun screen roller blind NA Roller Blinds 24 ₹ 86160.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise