Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Servicing To Include Labour For Opening And Fuel Pump Fitting
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3542856
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 08, 2023 16:02
End Date
Expired 22/06/2023

Expired 1169 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S PATEL AGENCY - 21-06-2023 19:07:15 MSE Qualified
2 Prakash & Sons - 21-06-2023 19:14:09 MSE Qualified
3 YADAVANSHI ENTERPRISES - 21-06-2023 18:26:48 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 YADAVANSHI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Repair and servicing to include labour for opening and fuel pump fitting 16140.00 L1
2 M/S PATEL AGENCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Repair and servicing to include labour for opening and fuel pump fitting 18200.00 L2
3 Prakash & Sons (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Repair and servicing to include labour for opening and fuel pump fitting 20400.00 L3