Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Bid Invitation: Mechanical Services For Defence Equipment 🛢️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Labor Costs Associated With Injector Opening And Fitting, Fuel Pump Assembly Fitting, And Injector Threading For Defence Equipment. 📅 Submission Deadline: May 22, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide A Detailed Estimate Of Labor Costs, Including Any Necessary Technical Specifications And Methodologies. Keywords: Mechanical Services, Defence Equipment, Labour Costs, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Injector Opening And Fitting Labour Cost,Fuel Pump Assy Fitting Labour Cost,Injector Threading Labo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4903941 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 01, 2024 19:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/05/2024
Expired 834 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FALCON INTERNATIONAL | - | 10-05-2024 20:10:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Nitin Enterprises | - | 11-05-2024 14:48:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. | - | 10-05-2024 18:00:00 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Injector Opening and Fitting labour cost,Fuel Pump Assy fitting labour cost,Injector Threading labo | 13200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Nitin Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Injector Opening and Fitting labour cost,Fuel Pump Assy fitting labour cost,Injector Threading labo | 14015.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S FALCON INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Injector Opening and Fitting labour cost,Fuel Pump Assy fitting labour cost,Injector Threading labo | 14650.00 | L3 |