Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Up Gradation And Maintenance Of Jagraon To Hathur Via Dallah Mallah Chakar Road 🛣️ The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Up Gradation And Maintenance Of The Jagraon To Hathur Via Dallah Mallah Chakar Road (T01) From Km 0.00 To Km 24.580 In Block Jagraon, District Ludhiana, Under Pmgsy Iii (Batch Iii). 🚧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 10,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 41,18,000 This Project Spans Over 24.58 Km And Is Designated As Package No. Pb 10 135. Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, In Accordance With The Specifications And Guidelines Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Infrastructure, Road Up Gradation, Pmgsy Iii, Nrrda, Central Government, Bid Submission, Tender, Emd, Jagraon To Hathur Via Dallah Mallah Chakar Road, Construction Project| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Up Gradation And Maintenance Of Jagraon To Hathur Via Dallah Mallah Chakar Road (T01) From Km 0.00 To Km 24.580 Block Jagraon District Ludhiana Under Pmgsy Iii (Batch Iii) Length 24.58 Km Package No. Pb 10 135
|
| Description |
Up Gradation And Maintenance Of Jagraon To Hathur Via Dallah Mallah Chakar Road (T01) From Km 0.00 To Km 24.580 Block Jagraon District Ludhiana Under Pmgsy Iii (Batch Iii) Length 24.58 Km Package No. Pb 10 135
|
| Organisation | National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_AGRI_134842_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PB10135 |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 41.18 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | JAGRAON |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://pmgsytenderspb.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=211091 |
| Start Date | June 22, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of 98.0 m 2-span steel truss bridge over abohar branch rd-180265 feet on link road jagraon to hathur to dallah, mallah, chakkar road t-01 from km. 0.000 to km. 24.580 under pmgsy-lll batch-3 in district ludhiana. package no. pb-10-135a
Construction of 98.0 m 2-span steel truss bridge over abohar branch rd-180265 feet on link road jagraon to hathur to dallah, mallah, chakkar road t-01 from km. 0.000 to km. 24.580 under pmgsy-lll batch-3 in district ludhiana. package no. pb-10-135a
Read moreSalem district - veerapandi block t01-maramangathupatty to keerapappampadi road (via) malaiyanur at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-255.

 salem district - veerapandi block t01-maramangathupatty to keerapappampadi road (via) malaiyanur at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-255. 
Read moreT01 janana bunarwatan gwaloo hillori bhatnoka road road under package no. rj24p342 pmgsy-iii (batch-i, 2023-24) in distt. nagaur
T01 janana bunarwatan gwaloo hillori bhatnoka road road under package no. rj24p342 pmgsy-iii (batch-i, 2023-24) in distt. nagaur
Read moreT01-kota to dhatooriya khurd via mumana govindpura under pmgsy-iii batch-ii (2022-23) in district jhalawar package no rj19p309
T01-kota to dhatooriya khurd via mumana govindpura under pmgsy-iii batch-ii (2022-23) in district jhalawar package no rj19p309
Read moreT01-kota to dhatooriya khurd via mumana govindpura under pmgsy-iii batch-ii (2022-23) in district jhalawar package no rj19p309
T01-kota to dhatooriya khurd via mumana govindpura under pmgsy-iii batch-ii (2022-23) in district jhalawar package no rj19p309
Read moreT01-kota to dhatooriya khurd via mumana govindpura under pmgsy-iii batch-ii (2022-23) in district jhalawar package no rj19p309
T01-kota to dhatooriya khurd via mumana govindpura under pmgsy-iii batch-ii (2022-23) in district jhalawar package no rj19p309
Read moreT01-kota to dhatooriya khurd via mumana govindpura under pmgsy-iii batch-ii (2022-23) in district jhalawar package no rj19p309
T01-kota to dhatooriya khurd via mumana govindpura under pmgsy-iii batch-ii (2022-23) in district jhalawar package no rj19p309
Read moreUpgradation and maintenance of road from t02- t01 km 8th to karapora chirpora, length 6.60 km pmgsy-iii, batch-i, 2023-24, stage u, package no. jk02-3020, block- pakherpora, district -budgam.
Upgradation and maintenance of road from t02- t01 km 8th to karapora chirpora, length 6.60 km pmgsy-iii, batch-i, 2023-24, stage u, package no. jk02-3020, block- pakherpora, district -budgam.
Read moreUpgradation of ballianwali to lehra mohhabbat (km 0.00 to 6.96) under pmgsy iii (batch iii)
Upgradation of ballianwali to lehra mohhabbat (km 0.00 to 6.96) under pmgsy iii (batch iii)
Read moreT01-ar to mokhampura via rain to amlawda ali balukal under pmgsy-iii batch-ii (2022-23) in district baran package no rj04p306
T01-ar to mokhampura via rain to amlawda ali balukal under pmgsy-iii batch-ii (2022-23) in district baran package no rj04p306
Read moreof your Industry type