Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rear Tail Light Assy,Rear Tail Board Hinges,Rear View Mirror,Door Lock Assy,Accelerator Cable,Wiper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5643386 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 25, 2024 00:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2024
Expired 626 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANMOL TRADERS | - | 15-12-2024 22:37:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ASIAN TRADERS | - | 15-12-2024 21:17:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL TRADERS | - | 15-12-2024 23:49:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ASIAN TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rear Tail Light Assy,Rear Tail Board Hinges,Rear View Mirror,Door Lock Assy,Accelerator Cable,Wiper | 11340.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANMOL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rear Tail Light Assy,Rear Tail Board Hinges,Rear View Mirror,Door Lock Assy,Accelerator Cable,Wiper | 11960.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rear Tail Light Assy,Rear Tail Board Hinges,Rear View Mirror,Door Lock Assy,Accelerator Cable,Wiper | 12600.00 | L3 |