Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tail Board Lock,Door Hinges,Door Bedding,Rear View Mirror,Wiper Blade,Side Indicator Assy,Front Tub
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3690017 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 14, 2023 01:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1140 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Manjesh Bharti
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S ENTERPRISES | - | 22-07-2023 14:31:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AMIT SALES CORPORATION | - | 22-07-2023 14:32:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BARNEY ENTERPRISES | - | 24-07-2023 13:24:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BARNEY ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Tail board lock,Door hinges,Door bedding,Rear view mirror,Wiper blade,Side indicator assy,Front tub | 17550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMIT SALES CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tail board lock,Door hinges,Door bedding,Rear view mirror,Wiper blade,Side indicator assy,Front tub | 18132.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A S ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tail board lock,Door hinges,Door bedding,Rear view mirror,Wiper blade,Side indicator assy,Front tub | 18956.00 | L3 |