Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⛫ Calling All Sports Equipment Suppliers! ⛫ The Department Of Sports, Under The Ministry Of Youth Affairs And Sports, Is On The Lookout For A Reliable Supplier To Provide A Hockey Goal Keeper Kit. ⚫️🥅 📅 Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Needs Of Our Athletic Teams. Keywords: Hockey Goal Keeper Kit, Sports Equipment, Department Of Sports, Ministry Of Youth Affairs And Sports, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hockey Goal Keeper Kit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Sports | Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4905029 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 06, 2024 18:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 830 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
WARIOX INTERNATIONAL
Contract Value
412000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kalagara Srinivas Rao
Ministry:
Ministry Of Youth Affairs And Sports
Department:
Department Of Sports
Organisation:
Sports Authority Of India (sai)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARORA SPORTS | Make : RAKSHAK Model : Rakshak Hockey Goal Keeper Kit Title : Rakshak Hockey Goal Keeper Kit | 22-05-2024 12:49:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAVI ENTERPRISES | Make : Flash Model : FLASH/RAKSHAK Title : Hockey Goal Men Set | 11-05-2024 15:19:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Dayal Traders | Make : NA Model : NA Title : HOCKEY GOAL KEEPER KIT | 27-05-2024 11:15:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | INDIANA SPORTS | Make : RAKSKAK Model : RAKSHAK Title : HOCKEY GOAL KEEPR KIT GOALIE KIT | 16-05-2024 17:32:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS | Make : ANERA KHALSA Model : Hockey Sports Equipments Title : Hockey Sports Equipments | 21-05-2024 12:08:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAYOR SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Mayor Model : Nano -C (MHK002) Title : (Nano-C) 60 mm Thickness Competition Hockey G. K Kit | 22-05-2024 10:52:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | N.P. SPORTS | Make : ALFA Model : Alfa Hockey Goal Keeper Kit Title : Alfa Hockey Goal Keeper Kit | 22-05-2024 16:35:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | omkara sports | Make : RAKSHAK Model : GOLIE Title : HOCKE GOAL KEEPER KIT | 27-05-2024 12:09:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | R K SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RAKSHAK Model : HOCKEY GOAL KEEPER KIT Title : RAKSHAK HOCKEY GOALKEEPER KIT GOLD | 17-05-2024 10:58:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | WARIOX INTERNATIONAL | Make : deep Model : Deep Hockey Goal Keeper Kit Title : Deep Hockey Goal Keeper Kit | 22-05-2024 12:18:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | WOODINC SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Woodnics Model : HGK-050 Title : HOCKEY GOAL KEEPER KIT | 27-05-2024 11:47:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WARIOX INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : HOCKEY GOAL KEEPER KIT | 412000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARORA SPORTS | Item Categories : HOCKEY GOAL KEEPER KIT | 442500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | N.P. SPORTS | Item Categories : HOCKEY GOAL KEEPER KIT | 475000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deep Hockey Goal Keeper Kit | deep | Deep Hockey Goal Keeper Kit | 5 | ₹ 412000.000 |