Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Job Contract For Maintenance Of Rail Track Of Mgr System At Vstp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3940085 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 18, 2023 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/09/2023
Expired 1073 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRADEEP BIMALCHANDRA KUNDU
Contract Value
62763669
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Manish Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PRADEEP KUMAR AGRAWAL | 24-09-2023 18:14:18 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NABADEEP CONSTRUCTION | 27-09-2023 18:59:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEHA ENGINEERING COMPANY | 26-09-2023 14:55:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PRADEEP BIMALCHANDRA KUNDU | 27-09-2023 17:05:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S P SHAH CONSTRUCTION | 28-09-2023 09:00:35 | KVIC | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | venkata ramana erectors | 28-09-2023 10:18:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRADEEP BIMALCHANDRA KUNDU | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Maintenance of Rail Track of MGR System at VSTP | 62763669.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NABADEEP CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Maintenance of Rail Track of MGR System at VSTP | 66815616.00 | L2 |
| 3 | venkata ramana erectors | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Maintenance of Rail Track of MGR System at VSTP | 67784051.95 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S PRADEEP KUMAR AGRAWAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Maintenance of Rail Track of MGR System at VSTP | 73923934.36 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Maintenance of Rail Track of MGR System at VSTPS 202325 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 62763669.000 |