Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Job Contract For Permanent Way Rail Track Maintenance Managemen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4485019 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 16:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/01/2024
Expired 949 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
subhash kumar yadav
Contract Value
56676748
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Kumud Kumari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Aravali Power Company Private Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDRA SHEKHAR MANDAL | 31-01-2024 08:21:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S PRADEEP KUMAR AGRAWAL | 30-01-2024 21:30:35 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S. ARUN KUMAR RAM | 18-01-2024 12:36:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NABADEEP CONSTRUCTION | 30-01-2024 16:27:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PHOENIX SOLUTIONS | 30-01-2024 11:56:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PRADEEP BIMALCHANDRA KUNDU | 31-01-2024 10:50:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | S P SHAH CONSTRUCTION | 31-01-2024 10:43:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | subhash kumar yadav | 30-01-2024 13:30:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | UNITED TECHNICAL AND ECONOMIC SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-01-2024 18:57:43 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | subhash kumar yadav | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial job contract for permanent way rail track maintenance managemen | 56676748.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NABADEEP CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial job contract for permanent way rail track maintenance managemen | 57216223.50 | L2 |
| 3 | CHANDRA SHEKHAR MANDAL | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial job contract for permanent way rail track maintenance managemen | 57756000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S. ARUN KUMAR RAM | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial job contract for permanent way rail track maintenance managemen | 59375326.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S PRADEEP KUMAR AGRAWAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial job contract for permanent way rail track maintenance managemen | 62613980.10 | L5 |
| 6 | PHOENIX SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial job contract for permanent way rail track maintenance managemen | 64762287.93 | L6 |
| 7 | UNITED TECHNICAL AND ECONOMIC SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial job contract for permanent way rail track maintenance managemen | 68551514.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Biennial job contract for permanent way rail track maintenance management of other systemsat IGSTPPJharli Jhajjar Haryana | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 56676748.000 |