Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌏 Procurement Notice: Earth Science Department Stationery Requirements 📚✍️ The Department Of Earth Sciences, Under The Ministry Of Earth Sciences, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Stationery Items. 📚 🗓️ Deadline: May 01, 2024, 5:00 Pm Required Items Include: Registers: 200 Pages And 300 Pages Various Colored Gel Pens: Blue, Black, Green, Red Gummed Envelopes Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Fulfill The Department's Stationery Needs. Keywords: Procurement, Stationery, Earth Science Department, Ministry Of Earth Sciences, Registers, Gel Pens, Gummed Envelopes| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Registers 200 Pgs,Registers 300 Pgs,Blue Gel Pens,Black Gel Pens,Green Gel Pens,Red Gel Pens,Gum Tu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Earth Sciences | Ministry of Earth Sciences |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4845556 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 09, 2024 22:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/05/2024
Expired 854 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAHAMAYA POWER SALES & SERVICECHOUDHARY ENTERPRISES
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Saroj Kumar Pattanayak
Ministry:
Ministry Of Earth Sciences
Department:
Department Of Earth Sciences
Organisation:
National Centre For Antarctic And Ocean Research (ncaor)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOUDHARY ENTERPRISES | - | 24-04-2024 13:43:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 18-04-2024 11:30:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 10-04-2024 16:13:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | MAHAMAYA POWER SALES & SERVICE | - | 01-05-2024 01:15:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SHAGUN ENTERPRISES | - | 30-04-2024 13:51:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | SHREYA ENTERPRISES | - | 30-04-2024 18:41:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | TAXFORM ENTERPRISES | - | 24-04-2024 17:46:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | VISHAL ENTERPRISES | - | 30-04-2024 13:02:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alarm Clock | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 8700.000 |
| Corded clipper complete hair cutting kit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2250.000 |
| Scissors for Hair Cutting | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Laminator Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Fevi Kwik one drop instant adhesive | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 750.000 |
| Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 2500 | ₹ 87500.000 |
| Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Registers 200 pgs | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Black Gel Pens | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 425.000 |
| Gum Tube | NA | BOQ Item | 55 | ₹ 550.000 |
| Multi Purpose Self Adhesive Labels 100 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1250.000 |
| Red Gel Pens | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 425.000 |
| Single Razor Shaving | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 40.000 |
| Green Gel Pens | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 425.000 |
| Shaving Blade pkt | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 100.000 |
| Geometry Box | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 225.000 |
| Wall Clock | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1350.000 |
| Fevi Kwik | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 250.000 |
| Assorted colours Paper tape | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 30.000 |