Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Gail India Limited Seeks Bids For Permanent Strainers 🛠️ Gail India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Calling For Bids For The Supply Of 1.5 Inch Permanent Strainer Sw Y Type 800 Body Astm A105 Int Ss305 And 2 Inch Class 150 Flanged Y Type. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 27, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Proposals. Bids Must Comply With The Standards Outlined In Astm A105 And Ss305 For The Specified Products. Keywords: Permanent Strainers, Gail India Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Astm A105, Ss305, Industrial Supplies, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1.5 Inch Permanent Strainer Sw Y Type 800 Body Astm A105 Int Ss305,2 Inch Class 150 Flanged Y Type
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5014201 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 17:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 798 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ACME FLUID SYSTEMSV-TECH VALVES AND CONTROLS
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Monjit Doley
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Gail India Limited
Organisation:
Gail India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACME FLUID SYSTEMS | - | 27-06-2024 14:56:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ARS HYDROJET SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-06-2024 13:18:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | BOMBAY CHEMICAL EQUIPMENTS | - | 27-06-2024 10:47:39 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | FILTERATION ENGINEERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-06-2024 15:50:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | GUJARAT OTOFILT | - | 26-06-2024 16:21:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | HEAVENS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-06-2024 10:29:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | V-TECH VALVES AND CONTROLS | - | 26-06-2024 17:44:17 | KVIC | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 INCH CLASS 300 FLANGED Y TYPE IBR STRAINER | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 233640.000 |
| 2 INCH PERMANENT STRAINER FLANGED Y-TYPE 600 BODY ASTM A105 INT SS304 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 389400.000 |
| 1 INCH PERMANENT STRAINER SW Y-TYPE 800 BODY ASTM A105 INT SS304 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 159300.000 |
| 1.5 INCH PERMANENT STRAINER SW Y-TYPE 800 BODY ASTM A105 INT SS305 | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 87329.000 |
| 2 INCH CLASS 150 FLANGED Y TYPE IBR STRAINER | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 121800.000 |