Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sorf Flanges 28 Inch X 150 Series Astm A105 As Per Tender Specifications
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4220102 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 17, 2023 16:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/12/2023
Expired 1005 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAHESH INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
25652025
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Faisal Rahman
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Iocl- Plho
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A M ENGINEERS | Make : AME Model : 0 Title : SORF FLANGE | 22-11-2023 18:13:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | Make : NA Model : SORF Flanges 28 Inch X 150 Series ASTM A105 As Per Title : SORF Flanges 28 Inch X 150 Series ASTM A105 As Per Tender Specifications | 01-12-2023 14:58:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ASHAPURA STEEL | Make : UN BRANDED Model : STEEL PLATES Title : MS E 250 BR | 30-11-2023 16:03:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | BURKHARD STEEL INDUSTRIES | Make : BURKHARD Model : CS SORF FLANGE Title : CS SORF FLANGE | 01-12-2023 12:40:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | JINDAL FORGING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Jindal Forging Pvt Ltd Model : Flanges Title : Flanges | 24-11-2023 14:35:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MAHENDRA METALS AND TUBES | Make : Mahendra Metal Model : SORF Flanges 28 Inch X 150 Series ASTM A105 Title : SORF Flanges 28 Inch X 150 Series ASTM A105 | 27-11-2023 17:12:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | MAHESH INDUSTRIES | Make : MAHESH INDUSTRIES Model : FLANGE Title : FLANGE SLIPON SIZE 28" CLASS 150 | 01-12-2023 15:13:41 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | Make : MECHWELL FITTINGS PVT LTD Model : MFPL A 105 28" SORF FLANGE Title : MFPL A 105 28" SORF FLANGE | 27-11-2023 17:25:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | N.J ENGINEERS | Make : UNBRAND Model : NA Title : SORF Flanges 28 inch x 150 series ASTM A105 as per tender specifications | 27-11-2023 17:39:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | RAJGURU FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RGF Model : RGF Title : SORF, ASTM A105, | 30-11-2023 12:41:38 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | RANCO INDUSTRIES | Make : 24" 150# WN Flange Model : 24" 150# WN Flange Title : 24" 150# WN Flange | 30-11-2023 13:06:33 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | REAL ENGINEERING | Make : REAL ENGINEERING Model : SORF FLANGE 28IN 150CL A105 Title : SORF FLANGE 28IN 150CL A105 | 27-11-2023 14:10:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | REAL FORGE & FITTING | Make : RFF Model : RFF Title : SORF FLANGE | 28-11-2023 14:57:34 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | RIO ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RIO Model : SORF Flanges 28 Inch X 150 Series ASTM A105 As Per Title : SORF Flanges 28 Inch X 150 Series ASTM A105 As Per Tender Specifications | 30-11-2023 19:57:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | S K FORGEFIT LLP | Make : S K Model : SK Title : 28" X 150# SORF ASTM A105, AWWA C207, CLASS E | 30-11-2023 21:37:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAWAN Model : FLANGE SLIP ON (IOCL-4220102) Title : FLANGE SLIP ON (IOCL-4220102) | 01-12-2023 13:12:28 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 17 | STAINLESS INDIA | Make : CARBON STEEL FITTINGS Model : CARBON STEEL FITTINGS Title : CARBON STEEL FITTINGS | 06-12-2023 15:23:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 18 | UNITED FORGE INDUSTRIES | Make : UNITED FORGE INDUSTRIES Model : FLANGE Title : SORF Flange, 28 inch x 150 series, ASTM A105 | 01-12-2023 13:08:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | YASHVI IMPEX | Make : Yashvi impex Model : NA Title : SORF Flanges 28 Inch X 150 Series ASTM A105 As Per Tender Specifications ( Q3) | 01-12-2023 10:50:55 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHESH INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SORF Flanges 28 inch x 150 series ASTM A105 as per tender specifications | 25231500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JINDAL FORGING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SORF Flanges 28 inch x 150 series ASTM A105 as per tender specifications | 35100000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A M ENGINEERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SORF Flanges 28 inch x 150 series ASTM A105 as per tender specifications | 36900000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SORF Flanges 28 inch x 150 series ASTM A105 as per tender specifications | 44885700.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLANGE SLIPON SIZE 28" CLASS 150 | MAHESH INDUSTRIES | FLANGE | 915 | ₹ 25652025.000 |