Tender Details

About Tender

🛣️ Operational And Maintenance Services For Toll Plazas 🛣️ The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai) Is Seeking Bids For The Operation And Maintenance (O And M) Of Facilities/Amenities At Chhuipali Toll Plaza, Dhank Toll Plaza, And Tarpongi Toll Plaza Along The Aurang Cg/Odisha And Raipur Sa Sections Of Nh 30 And Nh 53. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1000 Emd: Inr 1 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Experience In Managing Toll Plaza Operations And Maintenance. Proposals Should Encompass Detailed Plans For The Upkeep Of Facilities And Amenities, Along With Pricing And Timelines For Service Delivery. Keywords: Nhai, O And M, Toll Plazas, Facilities And Amenities, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, Tender Fee
Particulars Details
Title
O And M Of Facilities/ Amenities At Chhuipali Toll Plaza (Km. 123.206 Of Aurang Cg/ Odisha Section Of Nh 53), Dhank Toll Plaza (Km. 182.636 Of Aurang Cg/ Odisha Section Of Nh 53), Tarpongi Toll Plaza (Km. 32.013 Of Raipur Sa Section Of Nh 30)
Description
O And M Of Facilities/ Amenities At Chhuipali Toll Plaza (Km. 123.206 Of Aurang Cg/ Odisha Section Of Nh 53), Dhank Toll Plaza (Km. 182.636 Of Aurang Cg/ Odisha Section Of Nh 53), Tarpongi Toll Plaza (Km. 32.013 Of Raipur Sa Section Of Nh 30)
Organisation National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Id 2024_NHAI_190665_1
Reference
Number
11052/RO-Raipur/HNM/PIU-Rai-I
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 1
Tender Value -
Place Raipur
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=208754

Start Date March 09, 2024 20:40
End Date
Expired 18/04/2024

Expired 871 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.