Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For O And M Of Amenities At Durg Bypass Toll Plazas 🛣️ The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai) Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Entities For The Operation And Maintenance (O And M) Of Facilities/Amenities At Dhamdhanaka Toll Plaza (Km. 312.500) And Thakurtola Toll Plaza (Km. 331.870) On Both Sides (Left Hand Side And Right Hand Side) Under Highway Nest (Mini) Including Toilets On Durg Bypass And End Of Durg Bypass To The Cg/Mh Border Section Of Nh 5. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1000 Emd: Inr 1 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Experience In Managing Similar Facilities. Proposals Should Encompass Detailed Plans For Maintenance, Operational Efficiency, And Customer Service. Keywords: O And M, Facilities/Amenities, Durg Bypass, Toll Plazas, National Highways Authority Of India, Highway Nest, Toilets, Nh 5, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
O And M Of Facilities/ Amenities At Dhamdhanaka Toll Plaza (Km. 312.500) Thakurtola Toll Plaza (Km.331.870) On Both Sides (Lhs And Rhs) Under Highway Nest (Mini) Including Toilets On Durg Bypass And End Of Durg Bypass To Cg/ Mh Border Section Of Nh 5
|
| Description |
O And M Of Facilities/ Amenities At Dhamdhanaka Toll Plaza (Km. 312.500) Thakurtola Toll Plaza (Km.331.870) On Both Sides (Lhs And Rhs) Under Highway Nest (Mini) Including Toilets On Durg Bypass And End Of Durg Bypass To Cg/ Mh Border Section Of Nh 5
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHAI_190670_1 |
|
Reference Number |
11052/RO-Rai/Tender/HNM/PIU-II |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 1 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Durg bypass |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=208767 |
| Start Date | March 09, 2024 20:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2024
Expired 866 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Read moreConstruction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Construction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Read moreOandm of facilities amenities (kiosk only) at dhamdhanaka toll plaza, thakurtola toll plaza, lakholi toll plaza and tarpongi toll plaza on bhs under hnm in the state of chhattisgarh under the jurisdiction of regional office, raipur
Oandm of facilities amenities (kiosk only) at dhamdhanaka toll plaza, thakurtola toll plaza, lakholi toll plaza and tarpongi toll plaza on bhs under hnm in the state of chhattisgarh under the jurisdiction of regional office, raipur
Read moreOperation and maintenance of facilities amenities at tundla toll plaza (km.225.000) gurau toll plaza (km 285.000) on both sides (lhs and rhs) under highway nest (mini) including toilets on agra etawah section of nh19 in the state of uttar pradesh
Operation and maintenance of facilities amenities at tundla toll plaza (km.225.000) gurau toll plaza (km 285.000) on both sides (lhs and rhs) under highway nest (mini) including toilets on agra etawah section of nh19 in the state of uttar pradesh
Read moreOperation and maintenance of facilities amenities at tundla toll plaza km225000 gurau toll plaza km 285000 on both sides lhs rhs under highway nest mini including toilets on agra etawah section of nh19 in the state of uttar pradesh
Operation and maintenance of facilities amenities at tundla toll plaza km225000 gurau toll plaza km 285000 on both sides lhs rhs under highway nest mini including toilets on agra etawah section of nh19 in the state of uttar pradesh
Read moreOperation and maintenance of facilities amenities at tundla toll plaza (km 225.000) and gurau toll plaza (km 285.000) on both sides (lhs and rhs) under highway nest (mini) including toilets on agra etawah section of nh19 in the state of uttar pradesh
Operation and maintenance of facilities amenities at tundla toll plaza (km 225.000) and gurau toll plaza (km 285.000) on both sides (lhs and rhs) under highway nest (mini) including toilets on agra etawah section of nh19 in the state of uttar pradesh
Read moreOperation and maintenance of facilities amenities highway nest mini at malthone toll plaza, chitora toll plaza, titarpani toll plaza and bakori toll plaza on lalitpur sagar lakhnadon section of nh44 under piu sagar in the state of up and mp
Operation and maintenance of facilities amenities highway nest mini at malthone toll plaza, chitora toll plaza, titarpani toll plaza and bakori toll plaza on lalitpur sagar lakhnadon section of nh44 under piu sagar in the state of up and mp
Read moreProviding hume pipe for drainage near toll plaza on northern bypass phase-1 kota
Providing hume pipe for drainage near toll plaza on northern bypass phase-1 kota
Read moreof your Industry type