Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Opportunity For Contractors: Operation And Maintenance Of Highway Nest Facilities 🛣️ The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai) Is Seeking A Contractor To Operate And Maintain The Highway Nest (Mini) Facilities At Ahmadpur Toll Plaza (Km. 53) And Raunahi Toll Plaza (Km. 107) On The Lucknow Ayodhya Section Of Nh 27 (Old Nh 28) In The State Of Uttar Pradesh. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 1000 Emd: Nil Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Operational Plans, Maintenance Strategies, And Financial Bids, To Ensure The Provision Of High Quality Amenities To Highway Users. Keywords: Nhai, Operation And Maintenance, Highway Nest Facilities, Toll Plaza, Nh 27, Uttar Pradesh, Government Contract, Infrastructure Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Engagement Of Contractor For Operation And Maintenance Of (02 Nos.) Highway Nest (Mini) Facilities Amenities At Ahmadpur Toll Plaza At Km. 53 And Raunahi Toll Plaza At Km. 107 On Lucknow Ayodhya Section Of Nh 27(old Nh 28) In The State Of Up
|
| Description |
Engagement Of Contractor For Operation And Maintenance Of (02 Nos.) Highway Nest (Mini) Facilities Amenities At Ahmadpur Toll Plaza At Km. 53 And Raunahi Toll Plaza At Km. 107 On Lucknow Ayodhya Section Of Nh 27(old Nh 28) In The State Of Up
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHAI_192597_1 |
|
Reference Number |
RO-W/HMNi/Ahmadpur-Raunahi |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Lucknow |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=210942 |
| Start Date | March 29, 2024 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 871 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at azizpur fee plaza at km 9.120 of zirakpur patiala section from km 0.000 to km 50.000 of nh-64 (new nh-07) in the state of punjab
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at azizpur fee plaza at km 9.120 of zirakpur patiala section from km 0.000 to km 50.000 of nh-64 (new nh-07) in the state of punjab
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Read moreO and m of facilities/ amenities at chhuipali toll plaza (km. 123.206 of aurang- cg/ odisha section of nh-53), dhank toll plaza (km. 182.636 of aurang- cg/ odisha section of nh-53), tarpongi toll plaza (km. 32.013 of raipur-sa section of nh-30)
O and m of facilities/ amenities at chhuipali toll plaza (km. 123.206 of aurang- cg/ odisha section of nh-53), dhank toll plaza (km. 182.636 of aurang- cg/ odisha section of nh-53), tarpongi toll plaza (km. 32.013 of raipur-sa section of nh-30)
Read moreO and m of facilities/ amenities at bhojpuri toll plaza (km. 97.516 of sargaon-bilaspur section of nh-130), mudipar toll plaza (km. 110.300 of sargaon-bilaspur section of nh-130/49) and limha toll plaza (km. 51.975 of bilaspur-pathrapali section
O and m of facilities/ amenities at bhojpuri toll plaza (km. 97.516 of sargaon-bilaspur section of nh-130), mudipar toll plaza (km. 110.300 of sargaon-bilaspur section of nh-130/49) and limha toll plaza (km. 51.975 of bilaspur-pathrapali section
Read moreEngagement of contractor for operation and maintenance of (04 no.) highway nest (mini) facilities-amenities at itaunja toll plaza at km. 467 and khairabad toll plaza at km. 420 on lucknow-sitapur section of nh-30 (old nh-24) in the state of up
Engagement of contractor for operation and maintenance of (04 no.) highway nest (mini) facilities-amenities at itaunja toll plaza at km. 467 and khairabad toll plaza at km. 420 on lucknow-sitapur section of nh-30 (old nh-24) in the state of up
Read moreOperation and maintenance of facilities amenities highway nest mini at malthone toll plaza, chitora toll plaza, titarpani toll plaza and bakori toll plaza on lalitpur sagar lakhnadon section of nh44 under piu sagar in the state of up and mp
Operation and maintenance of facilities amenities highway nest mini at malthone toll plaza, chitora toll plaza, titarpani toll plaza and bakori toll plaza on lalitpur sagar lakhnadon section of nh44 under piu sagar in the state of up and mp
Read moreO and m of facilities/ amenities at dhamdhanaka toll plaza (km. 312.500) thakurtola toll plaza (km.331.870) on both sides (lhs and rhs) under highway nest (mini) including toilets on durg-bypass and end of durg bypass to cg/ mh border section of nh-5
O and m of facilities/ amenities at dhamdhanaka toll plaza (km. 312.500) thakurtola toll plaza (km.331.870) on both sides (lhs and rhs) under highway nest (mini) including toilets on durg-bypass and end of durg bypass to cg/ mh border section of nh-5
Read moreOperation and maintenance of 04 nos. highway mini nest facilities or amenities at gogunda toll plaza and malera toll plaza on swaroopganj pindwara udaipur of nh 14 and 76 new nh 27 under the jurisdiction of piu udaipur in the state of rajasthan
Operation and maintenance of 04 nos. highway mini nest facilities or amenities at gogunda toll plaza and malera toll plaza on swaroopganj pindwara udaipur of nh 14 and 76 new nh 27 under the jurisdiction of piu udaipur in the state of rajasthan
Read moreof your Industry type