Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solar Street Lighting System (Ntpc),Solar Street Lighting System (Ntpc),Solar Street Lighting Syste
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4720594 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 19:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KYC ELECTRICAL AND EQUIPMENT
98240
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K2A SALES ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : SSSSLX0141 | 08-03-2024 14:29:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | KYC ELECTRICAL AND EQUIPMENT | Make : NA Model : SSSSLX0141 | 13-03-2024 07:33:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ROYAL POLYMER | Make : GKMinda Model : SSLS30W | 09-03-2024 10:48:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Shree Ganesh Trading Corporation | Make : NA Model : SSSSLX0141 | 13-03-2024 07:49:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS | Make : SUDEEP Model : SELMNW30 | 11-03-2024 08:44:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | UK SOLAR | Make : FEVINO Model : SSL L 30 | 05-03-2024 15:38:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | YASH MARKETING | Make : NA Model : SSSSLX0141 | 13-03-2024 07:44:43 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KYC ELECTRICAL AND EQUIPMENT | Item Categories : Solar Street Lighting System (NTPC),Solar Street Lighting System (NTPC),Solar Street Lighting Syste | 98240.00 | L1 |
| 2 | YASH MARKETING | Item Categories : Solar Street Lighting System (NTPC),Solar Street Lighting System (NTPC),Solar Street Lighting Syste | 127360.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shree Ganesh Trading Corporation | Item Categories : Solar Street Lighting System (NTPC),Solar Street Lighting System (NTPC),Solar Street Lighting Syste | 148220.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded 6 30 Watt White LED type | NA | SSSSLX0141 | 1 | ₹ 38000.000 |
| ENERGY EXPERT 6 25 Watt White LED type | ENERGY EXPERT | eesl25W | 1 | ₹ 39000.000 |
| Unbranded 6 20 Watt White LED type | NA | 20W Solar LED Streel Light | 4 | ₹ 21240.000 |
Repair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Repair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreGeneral fund - retchagar street community toilet
General fund - retchagar street community toilet
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreProviding and fixing new street lights in kurubarapete, davanagere city.
Providing and fixing new street lights in kurubarapete, davanagere city.
Read moreSelection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read moreInstallation of creation and infrastructure of existing lighting installations in vishwa bharati school to vadaki tota at harugeri village
Installation of creation and infrastructure of existing lighting installations in vishwa bharati school to vadaki tota at harugeri village
Read moreConstruction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Construction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreConstruction of a main gate outside the street of mata aarti devi ji.
Construction of a main gate outside the street of mata aarti devi ji.
Read moreof your Industry type