Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Solar Street Lighting System (Ntpc),Solar Street Lighting System (Ntpc)
Description
Organisation Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Karnataka |
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6103831
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 02, 2025 20:40
End Date
Expired 12/04/2025

Expired 512 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SRI VEERABHADRESHWARA ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

253910

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ashwini P R
Department: Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Karnataka
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARATESH ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Solar Street Lighting System 11-04-2025 20:15:27 MSE Disqualified
2 SRI VEERABHADRESHWARA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Solar Street Lighting System 12-04-2025 10:42:29 MSE Qualified
3 UNIVERSAL SOLAR FENCING Make : NA Model : Solar Street Lighting System 12-04-2025 11:32:54 MSE Qualified
4 VAIDYAM ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Solar Street Lighting System 12-04-2025 11:19:56 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SRI VEERABHADRESHWARA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Solar Street Lighting System (NTPC),Solar Street Lighting System (NTPC) 253910.00 L1
2 VAIDYAM ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Solar Street Lighting System (NTPC),Solar Street Lighting System (NTPC) 261527.30 L2
3 UNIVERSAL SOLAR FENCING( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Solar Street Lighting System (NTPC),Solar Street Lighting System (NTPC) 266605.50 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded 6 25 Watt White LED type NA Solar Street Lighting System 2 ₹ 113960.000
Unbranded 6 30 Watt White LED type NA JI-LSSL30-21 2 ₹ 139950.000