Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lamp Ballast For Hpsv Lamps As Per Is 15882:2009, Is 15885,Lamp Ballast For Hpsv Lamps As Per Is 15
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5975722 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2025 16:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/03/2025
Expired 532 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sajal Goel
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRICAL FITTINGS & EQUIPMENT (MADRAS) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : EL-SVBCOC-400W | 17-03-2025 13:15:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : crompton Model : crompton&hdbl40smh | 14-03-2025 17:51:03 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL POWER SYSTEM | Make : surya Model : SOCB 400 SV/MH | 19-03-2025 15:15:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION | Make : JILCO Model : HPSV CHOKE 400W | 19-03-2025 18:11:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | KALINGIA ILLUMINATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KI Kalingia Model : KI OCB 400W | 28-02-2025 14:26:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | RUSHIKO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : 400W CHOWK | 18-03-2025 22:44:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHAKTI Model : Lamp Ballast for HPSV Lamps | 19-03-2025 16:24:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SHARVIL TRADING COMPANY | Make : BAJAJ Model : BALLAST BJOS/OMH 400W Conventional | 03-03-2025 20:33:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | V S Enterprises | Make : Model : | 20-03-2025 06:43:21 | N/A | Evaluated |