Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rubber Air Hose Nominal Bore 12.5mm, Braided With Synthetic Fibre Reinforcement In Lengths Of 15 Mtrs, Working Pressure Of 1.0 M Pa To Is: 446 1987 (Reaffirmed 2003), Type 2.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106499089 |
|
Reference Number |
75241102 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/112024/106499089/viewNitPdf_4743886.pdf |
| Start Date | October 16, 2024 20:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2024
Expired 663 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Hose air rubber nom. bore 12.5mm braided with reinforcement in lengths of 15mtrs, working pressure of 1.0 mpa (10.2kgf/sq.cm) to is:446/87 type 2.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHose air rubber nom. bore 12.5mm braided with reinforcement in lengths of 15mtrs, working pressure of 1.0 mpa (10.2kgf/sq.cm) to is:446/87 type 2.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRubber air hose with end fitting, nominal bore 12.5 mm braided with synthetic fibre reinforcement in length in 50 mtrs working pressure of 1.0 mpa to is:446-1987 (reaffirmed 2003) type-2.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBraided hose pipe with synthetic fibre textile reinforcement and with plain non-fluted surface of 20mm nominal bore in standard lengths of 15mtrs. for water tanks of bg coaches to icf spec.no. icf/md/spec.-112, rev.01, amendment slip no.2. .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBraided hose pipe with synthetic fibre textile reinforcement and with plain non-fluted surface of 20mm nominal bore in standard lengths of 15mtrs. for water tanks of bg coaches to icf spec.no. icf/md/spec.-112, rev.01, amendment slip no.2. .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBraided hose pipe with synthetic fiber textile reinforcement and with plain non-fluted surface of 20mm nominal bore in standard lengths of 15mtrs for water tanks of bg coaches to icf spec.no. icf/md/spec.-112, rev.01, amendment slip no.2.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHose welding and cutting rubber with woven natural reinforcement blue for oxygen nominal bore 8mm in lengths of 15 mtrs. to is:447 - 1988 (reaffirmed 2018) with amendment no.1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBraided rubber water hose, to is:444/1987 (reaffirmed 2003) or latest, type-2, reinforcement of synthetic fibre, finish either smooth or fabric marked, mandrel made to size : 20 mm bore, length of 15 mtrs. or its multiple.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHose air rubber with woven reinforcement light duty for pneumatic tools in length of 15 mtrs. isd-12.5mm, osd-24mm, no. of plies 4, type-3 to is:446/2017, rev.-5.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRubber hose for oxy acetylene welding & cutting with braided textile reinforcement in red colour, size: 8 mm x 7.5 mtr in length to drawing / specification is:447/1988(reaffirmed -2018).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type