Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Two Legged Short Link Chain Grade T(8) As Per Is 6215: 1982 (Reaffirmed 2003) , Nominal Size Of Cha
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3600594 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 22, 2023 16:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1161 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIAN INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : ALLOY STEEL CHAIN Title : ALLOY STEEL CHAIN | 27-06-2023 14:42:32 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BINA INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : TWO LEGGED SHORT LINK CHAIN GRADE T(8) AS PER IS 6 Title : TWO LEGGED SHORT LINK CHAIN GRADE T(8) AS PER IS 6215: 1982 (REAFFIRMED 2003) , NOMINAL SIZE OF CHAIN | 01-07-2023 18:15:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | GAYATRI ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : TWO LEGGED SHORT LINK CHAIN GRADE T(8) AS PER IS 6 Title : TWO LEGGED SHORT LINK CHAIN GRADE T(8) AS PER IS 6215: 1982 (REAFFIRMED 2003) , NOMINAL SIZE OF CHAIN | 01-07-2023 20:07:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | KL ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : KLEW Title : TWO LEGGED SHORT LINK CHAIN | 28-06-2023 14:48:15 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | UNICAPS INDIA | Make : NA Model : TWO LEGGED SHORT LINK CHAIN GRADE T(8) AS PER IS 6 Title : TWO LEGGED SHORT LINK CHAIN GRADE T(8) AS PER IS 6215: 1982 (REAFFIRMED 2003) , NOMINAL SIZE OF CHAIN | 01-07-2023 20:13:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNICAPS INDIA | Item Categories : TWO LEGGED SHORT LINK CHAIN GRADE T(8) AS PER IS 6215: 1982 (REAFFIRMED 2003) , NOMINAL SIZE OF CHA | 193522.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASIAN INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : TWO LEGGED SHORT LINK CHAIN GRADE T(8) AS PER IS 6215: 1982 (REAFFIRMED 2003) , NOMINAL SIZE OF CHA | 292368.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KL ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TWO LEGGED SHORT LINK CHAIN GRADE T(8) AS PER IS 6215: 1982 (REAFFIRMED 2003) , NOMINAL SIZE OF CHA | 293820.00 | L3 |