Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item: Double Legged Chain Sling Size 25 Mm Grade 63 (Alloy Steels),Double Legged Chain Sling Size 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3765591 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 03, 2023 19:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1111 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ODISHA ENGINEERING AND INSTRUMENTS CO
662888
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIAN CHAIN INDUSTRIES | Make : ASIAN CHAIN INDUSTRIES Model : ASIAN CHAIN INDUSTRIES-TWO LEGGED CHAIN BOTH 6M Title : TWO LEGGED CHAIN SLING | 16-08-2023 14:58:35 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HEFTECH EQUIPMENTS COMPANY | Make : HEFTECH Model : DOUBLE LEGGED CHAIN SLING SIZE 25 MM Title : DOUBLE LEGGED CHAIN SLING SIZE 25 MM | 15-08-2023 15:31:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | J.B.M INDUSTRIAL CORP. | Make : JBM India Model : DOUBLE LEGGED CHAIN SLING SIZE 16 MM GRADE 63 Title : DOUBLE LEGGED CHAIN SLING SIZE 16 MM GRADE 63 | 14-08-2023 12:25:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | KONARK COMMERCIAL CO | Make : KCC Model : KCC Title : CHAIN SLING | 14-08-2023 13:05:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Liyakatali Ahmedali | Make : LA Model : NA Title : Two legged chain sling top oblong link and bottom eye hook | 12-08-2023 14:57:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MAZAVERY & CO | Make : SAFELIFT Model : 2LCS3006 Title : 2 LEG CHAIN SLING | 16-08-2023 13:13:59 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | ODISHA ENGINEERING AND INSTRUMENTS CO | Make : OEIC20 Model : OEIC20-4 Title : FOUR LEGGED CHAIN SLING | 15-08-2023 15:21:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | TRINITY INTERNATIONAL | Make : SIMPLEX Model : DOUBLE LEGGED CHAIN SLING SIZE 25 MM GRADE 63 Title : DOUBLE LEGGED CHAIN SLING SIZE 25 MM GRADE 63 | 16-08-2023 12:43:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FOUR LEGGED CHAIN SLING | OEIC20 | OEIC20-4 | 3 | ₹ 172590.000 |
| DOUBLE LEGGED CHAIN SLING | OEIC | OEIC12 | 4 | ₹ 36600.000 |
| DOUBLE LEGGED CHAIN SLING | OEIC | OEIC16 | 7 | ₹ 138698.000 |
| FOUR LEGGED CHAIN SLING | OEIC20 | OEIC20-4 | 10 | ₹ 315000.000 |
Double legged chain sling size 12 mm grade 63 (alloy steels),double legged chain sling size: 16 mm,
Read more
Double legged chain sling size 12 mm grade 63 (alloy steels),double legged chain sling size 16 mm g
Read more
08 ton capacity double legged alloy steel chain sling.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFour legged alloy steel chain sling
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTwo legged chain sling alloy steel
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTwo legged chain sling alloy steel.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type