Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Hose Air Rubber 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Issuing A Procurement Notice For Hose Air Rubber With Specifications As Per Is:446/87 Type 2. 📏 Nominal Bore: 12.5mm 🧯 Braid Type: Reinforced 📏 Length: 15 Meters 💧 Working Pressure: 1.0 Mpa (10.2 Kgf/Sq.Cm) Bidders Are Required To Submit Detailed Proposals, Adhering To The Tender Guidelines And Requirements Outlined In The Tender Document. Bid Submission Deadline: 30/04/2024, 2:30 Pm ⏳ This Tender Is Open To All Eligible Suppliers With No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Required. Keywords: Hose Air Rubber, Is:446/87 Type 2, Ministry Of Railways, Procurement, Tender, Railways, Central Government Ministry/Department| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hose Air Rubber Nom. Bore 12.5mm Braided With Reinforcement In Lengths Of 15mtrs, Working Pressure Of 1.0 Mpa (10.2 Kgf/Sq.Cm) To Is:446/87 Type 2.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106320268 |
|
Reference Number |
LS241086A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106320268/viewNitPdf_4541281.pdf |
| Start Date | April 17, 2024 17:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 859 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Hose air rubber nom. bore 12.5mm braided with reinforcement in lengths of 15mtrs, working pressure of 1.0 mpa (10.2kgf/sq.cm) to is:446/87 type 2.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRubber air hose - nominal bore 12.5mm, braided with synthetic fibre reinforcement in lengths of 15mtrs, working pressure of 1.0 mpa to is: 446-1987 (reaffirmed 2003), type 2.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRubber air hose with end fitting, nominal bore 12.5 mm braided with synthetic fibre reinforcement in length in 50 mtrs working pressure of 1.0 mpa to is:446-1987 (reaffirmed 2003) type-2.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBraided hose pipe with synthetic fibre textile reinforcement and with plain non-fluted surface of 20mm nominal bore in standard lengths of 15mtrs. for water tanks of bg coaches to icf spec.no. icf/md/spec.-112, rev.01, amendment slip no.2. .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBraided hose pipe with synthetic fibre textile reinforcement and with plain non-fluted surface of 20mm nominal bore in standard lengths of 15mtrs. for water tanks of bg coaches to icf spec.no. icf/md/spec.-112, rev.01, amendment slip no.2. .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBraided hose pipe with synthetic fiber textile reinforcement and with plain non-fluted surface of 20mm nominal bore in standard lengths of 15mtrs for water tanks of bg coaches to icf spec.no. icf/md/spec.-112, rev.01, amendment slip no.2.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHose air rubber with woven reinforcement light duty for pneumatic tools in length of 15 mtrs. isd-12.5mm, osd-24mm, no. of plies 4, type-3 to is:446/2017, rev.-5.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type