Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Alert: Essential Hygiene And Sanitation Supplies 🧼🛁 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Tissue Paper, Air Pockets, Naphtalene Balls (Coloured), Both With Handles, Phenyl (White, 1 Ltr), And Liquid Soap. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 01, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Specifications And Requirements Set Forth By The Ministry. This Procurement Is Crucial For Maintaining Hygiene And Sanitation Standards Within The Military Establishment. Keywords: Tissue Paper, Air Pockets, Naphtalene Balls, Handles, Phenyl, Liquid Soap, Government Procurement, Military Supplies, Hygiene And Sanitation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tissue Paper,Air Pocket,Naphalene Ball Coloured,Botha With Handle,Phenyl White 1 Ltr,Liquid Soap Go
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4854200 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 23:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/05/2024
Expired 858 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Harpic,bathroom cleaner,phenyl white,lizol,urinal mat,odonil,air pocket,botha with handle,room fres
Read more
Hand botha,mutton cloth,soap water,garbage bag 50 ltr cap,long handle hard brush,plastic broom,plas
Read more
Glass cleaner, 500 ml,toilet cleaner, 1 ltr,room freshner aer pocket,botha with stick,hand botha,so
Read more
Harpic,collin,lizol 500 ml,phenyl 1 ltr,odonil,air pocket,dettol hand wash,air wick refill,tissue p
Read more
Gash bag,botha with stick,room freshener,hand wash,wiper,colour odonil,wire jute,phenyl,liquid soap
Read more
American botha,air fragrance,air pocket,napkin passio,toilet paper roll,odomos,harpic 1 ltr,floor c
Read more
Harpic 500ml,handwash refil 175 ml,soap 150 gm,phenyl black 1 ltr,phenyl white 1 ltr,lizol 500 ml,o
Read more
Brooms with wooden handle,harpic,phenyl,odonil,toilet soap,liquid soap,vim bar,surf excel,washing s
Read more
of your Industry type