Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Liquid Toilet Cleaner,Phenyl,Moper For Floor Cleaning,Solid Dish Soap,Pocket Portable Air Freshener
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5638940 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 22, 2024 22:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/12/2024
Expired 632 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Directorate General Of Quality Assurance ( Dgqa)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 13-12-2024 14:54:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 05-12-2024 15:17:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 13-12-2024 16:18:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SEVENTH ARROW PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-12-2024 16:51:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SEVENTH ARROW PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Liquid Toilet Cleaner,Phenyl,Moper for Floor Cleaning,Solid Dish Soap,Pocket portable air freshener | 27084.24 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Liquid Toilet Cleaner,Phenyl,Moper for Floor Cleaning,Solid Dish Soap,Pocket portable air freshener | 27935.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Liquid Toilet Cleaner,Phenyl,Moper for Floor Cleaning,Solid Dish Soap,Pocket portable air freshener | 35410.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ESS KAY HOME CARE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Liquid Toilet Cleaner,Phenyl,Moper for Floor Cleaning,Solid Dish Soap,Pocket portable air freshener | 36044.00 | L4 |