Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Toilet Soap Or Liquid,Air Freshener Solid And Gel,Air Freshener Liquid,Floor Cleaner (V2),Insectici
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5414696 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 19, 2024 17:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/10/2024
Expired 702 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Uma Stores
Contract Value
5345
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
K G Russogi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100KEYS TRADECOM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Clea Model : hyg-045 | 04-10-2024 11:02:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARAT GROUP | Make : NA Model : SAFE PLUS | 04-10-2024 08:07:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : ALFA VASH | 03-10-2024 18:32:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAHADEV STATIONERY & XEROX | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED | 04-10-2024 10:36:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MOGAL TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Lifeboy Handwash | 03-10-2024 19:01:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SIVAARUN ENTERPRISES | Make : Clea Model : hyg-045 | 03-10-2024 20:49:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Uma Stores | Make : DETTOL Model : DETTOL 250ml | 30-09-2024 17:00:33 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Uma Stores | Item Categories : Toilet Soap or Liquid,Air Freshener Solid and Gel,Air Freshener Liquid,Floor Cleaner (V2),Insectici | 5345.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIVAARUN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Toilet Soap or Liquid,Air Freshener Solid and Gel,Air Freshener Liquid,Floor Cleaner (V2),Insectici | 9645.00 | L2 |
| 3 | 100KEYS TRADECOM PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Toilet Soap or Liquid,Air Freshener Solid and Gel,Air Freshener Liquid,Floor Cleaner (V2),Insectici | 10147.50 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lia Air freshener Liquid Rose | Lia | Lia Air freshener Liquid Rose | 8 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| ODONIL Air Freshener Solid/Block Rose | ODONIL | Odonil Block Air Freshener Rose 100gm | 15 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Unbranded Soft Broom with Grass Strips 45 | NA | Soft Broom | 5 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Unbranded floor cleaner 1000 ml | NA | FLOOR CLEANER WHITE DISINFECTANT | 10 | ₹ 400.000 |
| Unbranded 320 milliliter Spray Insecticide For Mosquitoes Cockroaches And Other Insects | NA | Terminator | 5 | ₹ 1095.000 |
| Unbranded Manual toilet brush For cleaning a toilet bowl | NA | Double Hockey Shape Toilet Brush | 5 | ₹ 275.000 |
| CLEAN FRESH toilet cleaner 500 ml | CLEAN FRESH | CF 500ml | 5 | ₹ 375.000 |
| DETTOL 250 ml Liquid Handwash | DETTOL | DETTOL 250ml | 10 | ₹ 770.000 |