Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glass Cleaner, 500 Ml,Toilet Cleaner, 1 Ltr,Room Freshner Aer Pocket,Botha With Stick,Hand Botha,So
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5518410 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 22, 2024 15:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/11/2024
Expired 658 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100KEYS TRADECOM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-11-2024 09:20:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JEMCO | - | 11-11-2024 09:12:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MAA Enterprises | - | 10-11-2024 00:03:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s PHOENIX TRADERS | - | 11-11-2024 22:12:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | olive traders | - | 12-11-2024 07:18:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ROOPAM TRADERS | - | 11-11-2024 14:55:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RVS ENTERPRISES | - | 11-11-2024 15:59:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SIVAARUN ENTERPRISES | - | 10-11-2024 18:33:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIVAARUN ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Glass Cleaner, 500 Ml,Toilet Cleaner, 1 Ltr,Room Freshner Aer Pocket,Botha with Stick,Hand Botha,So | 60060.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROOPAM TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Glass Cleaner, 500 Ml,Toilet Cleaner, 1 Ltr,Room Freshner Aer Pocket,Botha with Stick,Hand Botha,So | 77820.00 | L2 |
| 3 | olive traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Glass Cleaner, 500 Ml,Toilet Cleaner, 1 Ltr,Room Freshner Aer Pocket,Botha with Stick,Hand Botha,So | 106500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RVS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Glass Cleaner, 500 Ml,Toilet Cleaner, 1 Ltr,Room Freshner Aer Pocket,Botha with Stick,Hand Botha,So | 111920.00 | L4 |
| 5 | JEMCO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Glass Cleaner, 500 Ml,Toilet Cleaner, 1 Ltr,Room Freshner Aer Pocket,Botha with Stick,Hand Botha,So | 123420.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S MAA Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Glass Cleaner, 500 Ml,Toilet Cleaner, 1 Ltr,Room Freshner Aer Pocket,Botha with Stick,Hand Botha,So | 135060.00 | L6 |
| 7 | 100KEYS TRADECOM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Glass Cleaner, 500 Ml,Toilet Cleaner, 1 Ltr,Room Freshner Aer Pocket,Botha with Stick,Hand Botha,So | 316400.00 | L7 |
| 8 | M/s PHOENIX TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Glass Cleaner, 500 Ml,Toilet Cleaner, 1 Ltr,Room Freshner Aer Pocket,Botha with Stick,Hand Botha,So | 379860.00 | L8 |