Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Service Wire Alumunium,Slt Card With Co Port,24 Port D Link Gigabit Switch,D Link Switch 8 Port,Ado
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3584509 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 18, 2023 00:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1165 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dar and Sons | - | 28-06-2023 01:04:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MOHD MAQBOOL KHAN | - | 27-06-2023 18:06:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Quested Ventures | - | 27-06-2023 22:57:20 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOHD MAQBOOL KHAN | Item Categories : Service Wire Alumunium,Slt Card with co port,24 Port D Link Gigabit Switch,D Link Switch 8 port,Ado | 99825.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Quested Ventures | Item Categories : Service Wire Alumunium,Slt Card with co port,24 Port D Link Gigabit Switch,D Link Switch 8 port,Ado | 295100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Dar and Sons (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Service Wire Alumunium,Slt Card with co port,24 Port D Link Gigabit Switch,D Link Switch 8 port,Ado | 353900.00 | L3 |