Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
5 Kva Single Phase Ups,Power Extention Borad,Samsung Led Tv 24,Tata Sky Set Top Box,Ac Dc Adepter,O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4561040 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 01:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL TRADE LINK | - | 08-02-2024 13:10:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SHYAM SALES CORPORATION | - | 08-02-2024 13:15:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | United Sales Corporation | - | 08-02-2024 13:05:16 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United Sales Corporation | Item Categories : 5 KVA single phase UPS,Power Extention Borad,Samsung LED TV 24,Tata Sky Set Top Box,AC DC Adepter,O | 197431.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BANSAL TRADE LINK | Item Categories : 5 KVA single phase UPS,Power Extention Borad,Samsung LED TV 24,Tata Sky Set Top Box,AC DC Adepter,O | 205050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHYAM SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : 5 KVA single phase UPS,Power Extention Borad,Samsung LED TV 24,Tata Sky Set Top Box,AC DC Adepter,O | 229050.00 | L3 |