Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tata Sky,Cmv Duel,Box For Tata Sky,Wire 200 Mtr,Samsung Tv 32 Inch Smart Led
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4151328 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 02, 2023 16:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/11/2023
Expired 1031 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Hindustan Army Store | - | 09-11-2023 19:23:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Khullar Stationery And Printers | - | 10-11-2023 11:41:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S R & G GROUP | - | 09-11-2023 19:55:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Hindustan Army Store(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tata Sky,CMV Duel,Box For Tata Sky,Wire 200 Mtr,Samsung TV 32 Inch Smart Led | 184080.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S R & G GROUP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tata Sky,CMV Duel,Box For Tata Sky,Wire 200 Mtr,Samsung TV 32 Inch Smart Led | 195000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Khullar Stationery And Printers (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Tata Sky,CMV Duel,Box For Tata Sky,Wire 200 Mtr,Samsung TV 32 Inch Smart Led | 216000.00 | L3 |