Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Bid Invitation For Surfacing Works On Rd Pithewala Mor 🛣️ The Directorate General Of Border Roads Organisation, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Execution Of Surfacing Works Involving The Laying Of Wmm 7.5 Cm, Dbm 6.00 Cm, And Bc 4.00 Cm, Along With Road Marking 2.5 Mm Thick, On Rd Pithewala Mor From Km 60 To Km 90 Under Project Cheetak In The State Of Rajasthan. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 01, 2024, 12:00 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 1,500,000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, In Accordance With The Project Requirements And Specifications. Keywords: Surfacing Works, Road Construction, Border Roads Organisation, Project Cheetak, Rajasthan, Wmm, Dbm, Bc, Road Marking, Bid Invitation, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
P And L Of Wmm 7.5 Cm, Dbm 6.00 Cm And Bc 4.00 Cm And Road Marking 2.5 Mm Thick For Surfacing Works From Km 60 To Km 90 On Rd Pithewala Mor Ad Toba Lundet Under 95 Rcc/45 Brtf Under Project Chetak In The State Of Rajasthan
|
| Description |
P And L Of Wmm 7.5 Cm, Dbm 6.00 Cm And Bc 4.00 Cm And Road Marking 2.5 Mm Thick For Surfacing Works From Km 60 To Km 90 On Rd Pithewala Mor Ad Toba Lundet Under 95 Rcc/45 Brtf Under Project Chetak In The State Of Rajasthan
|
| Organisation | Dte General Border Roads Organisation | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_BRO_649782_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CE (P) CTK/03/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 15 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | 95 RCC/45 BRTF UNDER PROJECT CHETAK |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=727414 |
| Start Date | April 15, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/05/2024
Expired 854 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
P and l of wmm 7.5 cm, dbm 6.00 cm and bc 4.00 cm and road marking 2.5 mm thick for surfacing works from km 0 to km 30 on rd pithewala mor ad toba lundet under 96 rcc/45 brtf under project chetak in the state of rajasthan
P and l of wmm 7.5 cm, dbm 6.00 cm and bc 4.00 cm and road marking 2.5 mm thick for surfacing works from km 0 to km 30 on rd pithewala mor ad toba lundet under 96 rcc/45 brtf under project chetak in the state of rajasthan
Read moreP and l of wmm 7.5 cm, dbm 6.00 cm and bc 4.00 cm and road marking 2.5 mm thick for surfacing works from km 30.00 to km 60.00 on rd pithewala mor ad toba lundet under 96 rcc/45 brtf under project chetak in the state of rajasthan
P and l of wmm 7.5 cm, dbm 6.00 cm and bc 4.00 cm and road marking 2.5 mm thick for surfacing works from km 30.00 to km 60.00 on rd pithewala mor ad toba lundet under 96 rcc/45 brtf under project chetak in the state of rajasthan
Read moreP and l of wmm 7.5 cm, dbm 7.5 cm ,bc 4 cm and rd marking 2.5 mm for surfacing wks bet km 90 and km 114.45 on rd pithewala mor ptm ad toba lundet under 95 rcc/45 brtf under project chetak in the state of rajasthan
P and l of wmm 7.5 cm, dbm 7.5 cm ,bc 4 cm and rd marking 2.5 mm for surfacing wks bet km 90 and km 114.45 on rd pithewala mor ptm ad toba lundet under 95 rcc/45 brtf under project chetak in the state of rajasthan
Read moreP and f of bore wells by boring /drilling at 300 ft depth on five diff locn bet km 60.00 and km 114.45 on rd pithewala mor ad toba lundet under 95 rcc rcc/45 brtf project chetak in the state of rajasthan
P and f of bore wells by boring /drilling at 300 ft depth on five diff locn bet km 60.00 and km 114.45 on rd pithewala mor ad toba lundet under 95 rcc rcc/45 brtf project chetak in the state of rajasthan
Read moreS and s of s/boulder, s/aggregates of various sizes and sand for pmt wks and gsb works to be supplied bet km 90 and km 114.45 on rd pithewala mor ad toba lundet under 95 rcc/45 brtf under project chetak in rajasthan
S and s of s/boulder, s/aggregates of various sizes and sand for pmt wks and gsb works to be supplied bet km 90 and km 114.45 on rd pithewala mor ad toba lundet under 95 rcc/45 brtf under project chetak in rajasthan
Read moreS and s of stone, s/aggregates of various sizes and sand for pmt works , gsb works to be supplied bet km 60.00 and km 90.00 on rd pithewala mor ad toba lundet under 95 rcc/45 brtf under project chetak in the state of rajasthan
S and s of stone, s/aggregates of various sizes and sand for pmt works , gsb works to be supplied bet km 60.00 and km 90.00 on rd pithewala mor ad toba lundet under 95 rcc/45 brtf under project chetak in the state of rajasthan
Read moreRetender iind call for s and s of rubble stone, s/aggregates of various sizes and sand for pmt works , gsb works to be supplied bet km 0 and km 60 on rd pithewala mor ad toba lundet under 96 rcc/45 brtf in rajasthan
Retender iind call for s and s of rubble stone, s/aggregates of various sizes and sand for pmt works , gsb works to be supplied bet km 0 and km 60 on rd pithewala mor ad toba lundet under 96 rcc/45 brtf in rajasthan
Read moreP and l of wmm 10 cm, wmm 7.5cm, dbm 6.00 cm , bc 3.00 cm thick and road marking for surfacing wks bet km 61.00 and km 65.250 on rd shrimohangarh hada bridge under 96 rcc/45 brtf under project chetak in rajasthan
P and l of wmm 10 cm, wmm 7.5cm, dbm 6.00 cm , bc 3.00 cm thick and road marking for surfacing wks bet km 61.00 and km 65.250 on rd shrimohangarh hada bridge under 96 rcc/45 brtf under project chetak in rajasthan
Read moreProviding and laying of wmm 7.5 cm, dbm 6.00 cm and bc 4.00 cm including cleaning of rd surface, applying prime and tack coat and road marking 2.5 mm thick for surfacing works from km 0 km 30 on road pithewala-kalibuli-bahla under 96 rcc/45 tf
Providing and laying of wmm 7.5 cm, dbm 6.00 cm and bc 4.00 cm including cleaning of rd surface, applying prime and tack coat and road marking 2.5 mm thick for surfacing works from km 0 km 30 on road pithewala-kalibuli-bahla under 96 rcc/45 tf
Read moreP and l of dbm 7.5 cm and bc 4.00 cm thick and road marking for surfacing works between km 28.382 and km 36.00 on road birdhwal pugal bajju under 101 rcc/49 brtf under project chetak in the state of rajasthan
P and l of dbm 7.5 cm and bc 4.00 cm thick and road marking for surfacing works between km 28.382 and km 36.00 on road birdhwal pugal bajju under 101 rcc/49 brtf under project chetak in the state of rajasthan
Read moreof your Industry type